粗毛褐孔菌和石榴花化学成分及其生物活性研究

关键词: 粗毛褐孔菌 石榴花 多酚类 羊毛甾烷型三萜 抗白癜风

摘要

维吾尔医药是中国传统医药的重要组成部分,也是我国四大民族医药(维吾尔医药、藏医药、蒙医药和傣医药)之一,在治疗肿瘤、心血管病、皮肤病、糖尿病等疾病方面具有独特效果。为进一步探索维吾尔医药药材在化学成分和生物活性方面的潜在价值,本文对粗毛褐孔菌(Inonotus hispidus) 和石榴花(Punica granatum flowers)的化学成分和生物活性进行了研究。粗毛褐孔菌(Inonotus hispidus) 为绣革孔菌科(Hymenochaetaceae)纤孔菌属(Inonotus)真菌,收载于《中国药用真菌》,新疆维吾尔医药将粗毛褐孔菌子实体采集入药,主要用于治疗癌症、高血压、痛风和关节炎等疾病。石榴花为石榴科(Punicaceae)石榴属(Punica)植物石榴(Punica granatum L.)的干燥花瓣,收载于《中华人民共和国卫生部药品标准》维吾尔药分册。其收敛止泻,止汗止血,用于腹泻日久,外用治疗出血不止,口舌生疮,脱肛痔疮,口臭牙痛,皮肤瘙痒。而目前为止对新疆粗毛褐孔菌和石榴花的物质基础研究比较少,故二者的化学成分和生物活性非常值得研究。采用正相硅胶柱,反相C18硅胶柱,Sephadex LH-20柱,半制备高效液相色谱等多种色谱方法,从粗毛褐孔菌子实体甲醇提取物中共分离出12个化合物,并通过核磁共振(NMR)谱,高分辨质谱(HRMS),红外谱(IR),圆二色光谱(CD)等波谱学技术鉴定了它们的结构。分别为4个24-甲基羊毛甾烷型三萜hispindic acids A (1), hispindic acids B (2),eburicoic acid (3),inotolactone B (4),2个甾体ergosterol (5), ergosteryl-3-O-b-D-glucopyranoside (6), 6个多酚类化合物hispinine (7), hispolon (8), (E)-4-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)but-3-en-2-one (9), hispidin (10), pinillidine (11), 3,14′-bihispidinyl (12)。其中化合物1,2,7为未见文献报道的新化合物。以8-MOP (8-methoxypsoralen,8-甲氧补骨脂素)作为阳性对照组,对粗毛褐孔菌子实体中提取出的所有单体化合物进行了小鼠 B16 细胞黑色素活性测定,对部分单体化合物(1,3,4,7-9)进行了酪氨酸酶活性测定,以探索该菌类在治疗白癜风疾病方面的价值。生物活性实验表明化合物4在10 μmol/L浓度下可以同时促进黑色素生成和活化酪氨酸酶。故推测化合物4有可能作为治疗白癜风疾病药物的先导化合物,有进一步研究的价值。 以新疆和田采集的石榴(Punica granatum)的干燥花瓣为原料,对其甲醇提取物的化学成分进行了初步研究,共分离鉴了9个化合物。9个化合物均为多酚类化合物,分别为2个黄酮类化合物kaempferol-3,7-di-O-β-D-glucopyranoside (13),7-O-β-D-glucose-kaempferol (14), 1个异香豆素类化合物methyl-brevifolincarboxylate (15), 6个单宁类化合物ellagic acid (16),1,2,3,4,6-penta-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose (17),1,2,3,6-tetra-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose (18),1,3,4,6-tetra-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose (19),1,2,4-tri-O-galloyl-3,6-(R)-HHDP-α-D-glucopyranose (20),1-O-galloyl-3,6-(R)-HHDP-α-D-glucopyranose (isocorilagin) (21)。其中化合物15为首次从该科分离得到。对石榴花中所得到单体化合物(13-21)的抗糖尿病活性测定正在进行中,以探索石榴花在治疗糖尿病方面的潜在价值。

其他摘要

Uygur medicine is an important component of traditional Chinese medicine,as well as one of the four major ethnic medicines (Uygur medicine,Tibetan medicine, Mongolian medicine, Dai medicine). It has unique effect on treatment of cancer, cardiovascular disease, skin disease, and diabetes, etc. In order to explore the potential value of Uygur medicinal herbs, this paper studied the chemical constituents and bioactivities of Inonotus hispidus and Punica granatum flowers.Inonotus hispidus belonging to the Inonotus genus, Hymenochaetaceae family received on the “Chinese medicinal fungi”. It has been used as traditional medicines for treatment of cancer, hypertension, arthritis and gout disease, etc. Punica granatum belonging to the Punica genus, Punicaceae family received on the “Pharmaceutical Standards of the Ministry of Health of the People’s Republic of China”. Its flowers have been traditionally used for diabetes, inflammation, diarrhea, haemorrhoids, hemostasis and toothache, etc. There are very little research about chemical constituents and bioactivities of these two plants, so they were worth studing on potential value.In this thesis, two plants (Inonotus hispidus and Punica granatum flowers) collected from Xinjiang Province were investigated for their chemistry and related biological activities. Various column chromatographic separations of the ethanolic extracts of these two plants afforded 21 compounds. Phytochemical investigation of the fruiting bodies of I. hispidus led to the isolation of 12 compounds. 12 Compounds were isolated by repeated silica gel, sephadex LH-20, HPLC. On the basis of spectral data (NMR, HRMS, IR, and CD), measurement of physicochemical characters, the structures of 12 compounds were identified as hispindic acids A (1), hispindic acids B (2), eburicoic acid (3), inotolactone B (4), ergosterol (5), ergosteryl-3-O-b-D-glucopyranoside (6), hispinine (7), hispolon (8), (E)-4-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)but-3-en-2-one (9), hispidin (10), pinillidine (11), 3,14′-bihispidinyl (12), including three new compounds (1, 2 and 7). Compounds 1–4 are 24-methyl lanostane triterpenoids, 5 and 6 are steroids, and 7–12 are phenolic compounds. The activations of melanogenesis in B16 melanoma cells of compound 1-12 were evaluated with positive control, 8-methoxypsoralen. The activations of tyrosinase in B16 melanoma cells of compound (1,3,4,7-9) were evaluated. Biological evaluation revealed that compound 4 could stimulate melanogenesis and activate tyrosinase at 10μmol/L. As activations of melanogenesis and tyrosinase are beneficial to curing vitiligo, it suggested that compound 4 could serve as lead scaffold for the synthesis of structural analogs with more potent anti-vitiligo agents.Phytochemical investigation of the flowers of Punica granatum from Hetian led to the isolation of 9 compounds (13-21). Including kaempferol-3,7-di-O-β-D-glucopyranoside (13), 7-O-β-D-glucose-kaempferol (14), methyl-brevifolincarboxylate (15), ellagic acid (16), 1,2,3,4,6- penta-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose (17), 1,2,3,6-tetra-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose (18), 1,3,4,6-tetra-O-galloyl-β-D-glucose(19), 1,2,4-tri-O-galloyl-3,6-(R)-HHDP-α-D-glucopyranose (20), 1-O-galloyl-3,6-(R)-HHDP-α-D-glucopyranose (isocorilagin) (21). Compound 15 is isocoumarin, 13 and 14 are flavonoid, and 16-21 are tannis. Compound 15 was first isolated from Punicaceae.The anti-diabetic activity of the compounds (13-21) is in progress to explore the potential value of pomegranate’s flowers in the treatment of diabetes.