基于REST架构的小额支付平台的研究与设计

关键词: 小额支付 Soap Rest Web Services 架构风格

摘要

随着移动互联网相关技术的飞速发展,以手机、PAD等移动终端为工具的移动小额支付方式越来越受到大家的喜爱。移动小额支付以其便携性、实时性,突破地域、时间的限制,为人们提供安全、便捷、灵活的交易体验,已然成为在线支付发展的重要方向。然而随着网络用户的暴增、移动支付业务量的激增,传统的系统在应用过程中逐渐出现了一些问题,系统由于设计地越来越臃肿,在面临多用户与高并发频繁交互的情况时,逐渐力不从心,往往更改一个小程序、小模块,就需要重写整个系统,从而影响整个系统对外的服务,影响系统的用户体验,系统升级改造成为了一个庞大而复杂的过程。如何建立一个能够解决以上问题,搭建一个具备优秀的可用性、可伸缩性、演化能力的系统成为了当前亟待解决的问题。在系统集成方面,面向服务的架构成为了当前的优先选择的方案,而表属性状态移交(REST)架构风格则是其中的佼佼者,它充分的发挥了Web的本质特性,将业务功能的交互过程以及相关数据抽象为资源,以HTTP作为协议,通过 RESTful Web服务方式连接移动客户端与Web服务端。REST充分发挥了HTTP和URI的各种特点,其中包括方法、状态、缓存策略、超媒体、分布式跨平台等等特点,从而极大地解耦了服务提供方和消费者,实现了Web环境中不同语言、平台之间的互操作。本文在研究了小额支付技术的发展现状之后,分析了基于SOAP协议的大Web服务和REST风格的Web服务的特点和设计原则。之后,通过比较二者的架构约束特点,分析REST架构风格服务相较于传统的基于SOAP协议的大Web服务性能优势。然后研究了平台的网络部署策略,设计了小额支付平台的架构,分析并说明了该架构的设计特点及功能。小额支付平台RESTful Web服务的具体方法和规则,设计了基于REST风格的小额支付平台。最后,总结了本文所做的工作,指出了系统的不足之处,以及针对系统的不足需要进行改进的建议和展望。

其他摘要

With the rapid development of mobile Internet technology, Mobile phone, PAD and other mobile terminals as a tool for mobile payment is becoming more and more popular. Mobile micro payment with its portability, real-time, breaking the geographical and time constraints, to provide people with a safe, convenient and flexible trading experience, has become an important direction of the development of Internet payment. However, with the surge of Internet users and mobile payment services the traditional system in the integrated process gradually emerged some problems and system design gradually more and more complex. In the face of multiple users and high concurrency interact frequently occurs, the system gradually out of the heart, and often change a small program or small module, you need to restructure the system, thus affecting the service to the outside of the whole system and the users’ experience. At the same time, there is the result that a system upgrading become a huge and complicated process. How to build a system that can solve the problems, and achieve a usability, scalability and expand the system easily has become a problem to be solved.In the aspect of system integration, service oriented architecture has become the preferred choice of the current scheme, and architecture style of the representational state transfer(REST) is one of the best. It fully displayed the characteristics of Web and the interaction process of business functions and related data can be abstracted as resources. HTTP must be as the communication protocol, and mobile client and server can be connected by RESTful Web service. REST give full play to the various features of HTTP and URI, including the method, status, caching strategies, hypermedia, distributed and cross platform features, thus greatly decoupling of the service providers and consumers, to achieve interoperability between different the language,platforms in the Web environment.After the study of the development of micro payment, this paper analyses the characteristics and design principles of service based on the traditional SOAP protocol and RESTful Web service. Comparing their architecture constraint, it analyses the performance advantages of RESTful Web service. Then it studies strategy of the network deployment of the platform, and designs a micro payment platform architecture of software, and illustrates the design features and functions of the architecture, and defines the specific methods and rules of micro payment platform based on RESTful Web services. Then Implementation of each functional module of REST style micro payment platform is illustrated, and Implementation of the micro payment system is introduced. Finally, this paper summarizes all the work in this paper, and points out the shortcomings of the system and how to avoid these shortcomings.