基于JSON的数据同步策略研究及应用

关键词: 数据同步 混合移动应用 Json 同步协议 Sqlite

摘要

近年来,随着移动互联网的迅速发展,移动智能设备的普及率已经非常高,移动应用的数量也急剧增长,而移动应用一般都采用客户端服务器端(C/S)架构,因此,客户端和服务端的数据同步问题就成为保障智能应用正确运行的关键点。然而,目前市场上数据同步的解决方案中普遍存在同步效率低、重复同步数据以及不支持离线同步等问题。本文的主要工作是设计和实现一套适用于移动应用的数据同步方案,其中包括:设计了一个专门的数据同步协议来进行客户端和服务端的通信,传输协议是移动端和服务端进行交互所遵守的约定,像计算机网络中的各种协议如HTTP、TCP、IP等一样,使用这些协议就能够进行异构系统的交互,为数据同步做好准备;设计了客户端和服务器端的同步算法,保证离线数据同步能够准确高效地进行;采用JSON做为数据交换格式,传统的数据同步方法往往采用XML作为数据交换格式,而JSON更加轻量级,没有多余的标签,只是用键值对来表示数据,而且Java8专门增加了对JSON支持的API,这将使得JSON在今后会被越来越广泛的使用;采用SQLite数据库作为存储策略,目前的移动应用中大多数都使用文件作为数据存储方式,尝试使用SQLite是因为它良好的性能和强大的功能,很适合较大数据量的应用使用。通过对该同步策略实际测试,发现该策略的同步效率明显高于基于XML和文件存储的方案,尤其随着数据量的增大,这种优势越明显,这很好地说明该策略的合理性和高效性,为该策略的推广使用提供了理论依据和现实支持。

其他摘要

In recent years, with the rapid development of mobile Internet, the popularity of mobile smart devices is very high, as well as the number of mobile applications has also increased dramatically. Because mobile applications typically use the client server (C/S) architecture, therefore, the problem of data synchronization between clients mobile applications and servers applications has been becoming more and more urgent to be solved. While some solutions have been presented , there are some common weaknesses in them, such as the low synchronization efficiency, the problem of redundant data synchronization, and the problem of offline data synchronization.The main work of this paper is to design and implement a data synchronization scheme for mobile application, and several things have been finished. Firstly, a special data synchronization protocol is designed for clients to communicate with servers, and a protocol is the rules that mobile terminals and servers are going to meet to interact with each other, just as HTTP, TCP and IP do in a computer network, thus, a protocol is able to interact with heterogeneous systems, which makes data synchronization possible; Secondly, the synchronization algorithm of client and server is designed to ensure the synchronization of offline data can be carried out accurately and efficiently; Thirdly, the JSON is used for data exchanging format, while the traditional data synchronization method often uses XML, because JSON is more lightweight, no extra label and use the key-value pairs to represent data. Meanwhile, Java version 8 has added more JSON API, which will make JSON more and more widely used in the future; At last, the storage strategy uses the SQLite database to store data, while the most mobile applications use file system. Because SQLite database has good performance and powerful function, it is very suitable for applications with large amount of data to store data in SQLite.The actual test show that the efficiency of this strategy was significantly higher than that of XML and file storage based scheme, especially with the increase of data amount, this kind of advantage becomes more obvious, which proves that this strategy is reasonable and efficient in offline data synchronization, and provides some theoretical and practical supports .