基于分子识别和分子印迹的新型功能材料设计及性能研究

关键词: 分子识别 分子印迹 吸附材料 洛克沙砷 阴离子染料

摘要

分子识别作为超分子结构化学的一个重要的领域,它在合成化学、生命科学、材料科学与环境科学等方面发挥着非常重要的作用。分子印迹技术(MIT)是一种制备对目标分子具有高度亲和力和选择性的高分子聚合物材料的技术。制备的分子印迹聚合物材料对模板分子具有良好的记忆效应。目前该技术已广泛应用于色谱分离、固相萃取、模拟酶催化剂、生物传感器等领域。将模板分子印迹在载体材料的表面,是近年来新建立起来的一种分子印迹技术—表面分子印迹技术,将印迹位点暴露于载体材料的表面,可有效弥补传统印迹聚合物的不足,可有效提高分子印迹聚合物(MIP)的吸附容量和吸附动力学性能,具有十分广阔的应用前景。全文包括四个章节的内容。第一章简要介绍了超分子化学多重氢键体系的发展历程和现状,并对超分子多重氢键在基于分子识别的新兴功能材料领域最新的研究成果做了简要综述。第二章设计合成了对洛克沙砷(ROX)具有特异性识别作用的分子印迹聚合物。通过在硅胶表面接枝可聚合的双键和氨基作为模板载体,在引发剂的作用下与交联剂在表面聚合形成印迹聚合物膜,脱去模板分子ROX得到对ROX具有特异性识别的功能材料MIP(ROX)。并对材料进行了元素分析、傅里叶红外光谱(FT-IR)、扫描电镜(SEM)和热重分析(TGA)等表征。选择性实验结果表明MIP(ROX)对ROX表现出很好的选择性。第三章采用与合成MIP(ROX)相同的策略合成了邻硝基苯砷酸分子印迹聚合物MIP(NAA),对羟基苯砷酸分子印迹聚合物MIP(OSA)对氨基苯砷酸分子印迹聚合物MIP(ASA),并对MIP(ROX)、MIP(NAA)、MIP(OSA)和MIP(ASA)四种材料的选择性识别性能做了详细的研究。发现目标分子结构以及溶剂的极性都会对分子印迹材料的识别能力造成影响。第四章设计了基于阴阳离子静电作用的阴离子偶氮染料的分子印迹策略,并且通过吸附实验验证了该策略的可行性。

其他摘要

As an important field of supramolecular chemistry, molecular recognition plays a very important role in synthetic chemistry, life science, materials and environmental science. Molecular imprinting is a process through which template molecule and functional monomers could form complexes by either covalent or non-covalent interactions. After polymerization and removing the template molecule, highly cross-linked polymeric system can be obtained to produce specific binding site complementary to the template molecules in terms of size, shape and three dimensional functionalities. The significant advantages of molecularly imprinted polymer are its excellent mechanical strength and chemical stability, low preparation cost and ease of preparation. Imprinting on the surface of the carrier material is a newly established technique in recent years. Exposing the imprinted sites on the surface of carrier materials can efficiently improve the molecularly imprinted polymer (MIP) adsorption capacity and adsorption kinetics performance. The dissertation consists of four chapters.The first chapter introduces the development and recent progress of multiple hydrogen bonding systems of supramolecular chemistry. Advanced functional materials design and application of supramolecular multiple hydrogen bonding motifs in drug design are highlighted and discussed as well. In chapter two, molecularly imprinted polymers (MIP(ROX)) for selective recognition of roxarsone (ROX) with high capacity and selectivity were designed and developed. The resulting MIP(ROX) was characterized by scanning electron microscopy (SEM), Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR) and thermogravimetric analysis (TGA). Results indicated the reactions on the surface of silica gel were successful and the prepared MIP(ROX) showed high adsorption(49.36mg/g), good selectivity, rapid kinetic binding uptake (60 min).In chapter three, molecularly imprinted polymer (MIP(NAA), MIP(OSA) and MIP(ASA)) were synthesized with the same strategy as for ROX. Selective binding experiments toward different target molecules were conducted. Results showed that the molecular structure of template molecules and the polarity of the solvent can influence the recognition ability of the imprinted materials.In the fourth chapter, the molecularly imprinted polymers target anionic azo dyes was designed and prepared. The working mechanism was discussed in detail. The feasibility of using designed materials for removing anionic azo dyes was demonstrated by the adsorption experiments.