两种中药提取物X-1&K-1*降脂作用的实验研究

关键词: 高脂血症 胆固醇 肝细胞 载脂蛋白af(apoai)动物模型rt-pcr

摘要: 高血脂症与动脉粥样硬化及冠心病的发生发展极为密切,有效地调节血脂水 平是预防及治疗冠心病的重要措施,因此,筛选高效低副作用的降脂药物是当前 的热点问题。新疆丰富的植物资源及行之有效的民族特殊验方中含有很多重要化 合物,从它们中筛选和发现高效、低副作用的阉旨药具有重要意义。本文尝试在 传统动物模型的基础上结合细胞及分子生物学技术,建立起以上化合物的筛选系 统,并尝试说明他们的作用原理。 目的:建立两种高脂模型,并利用其验证X-1和K-1的降脂疗效;同时建立一 种操作简单且成本较低的大鼠肝细胞的简易分离方法,以用于原代肝细胞的分离 培养的研究,进一步为药物的筛选奠定基础;并运用RT-PCR技术研究K-1对 APoAI表达的影响,期望对K-1的降脂作用机理有所阐明。 方法:选用成年Wistar大鼠喂饲高脂饲料使其成为高脂模型,用Wistar大鼠乳 鼠作为肝细胞的供体,进行原代大鼠的分离培养,并引进人肝癌HePGZ细胞株, 用X-1和K-1两种中药提取物对上述模型进行干预,取正常对照组及药物干预组 的样品进行APOAf基因表达的分析。 结果:两种高脂模型均造模成功,建立原代肝细胞培养体系并用于药物作用, 在用X-1和K-1进行干预后,高脂模型中血脂明显下降,并且正常对照组及药物 干预组的ApoAI基因表达也有明显差异。 结论:X-1和K-1有降脂作用,并通过分子生物学手段提示K-1的降脂作用与 ApoAI有关,可刺激其表达量的增加,ApoAI可能为K-1其嘟旨作用的靶点。

其他摘要: Hyperlipemia has become a precondition of atheroclerosis, as well as a dangerous factor that causes coronary heart disease. To effectively control the blood fat level has great importance on prevention and treatment the coronary heart disease.lt is significant to find and sellect the high efficient lipid-lowering drugs from the available compounds which exist in peculiar prescriptions and plants in Xinjiang. We are trying to construct a system to screen out the active compounds and make clear their functions via the molecular and cellular technique. objective: Establish two hyperlipemia models of rat;Search a simplified, inexpensive perfusion method in isolating rat hepatocytes;To know the effect of K-l prepration on ApoAI mRNA trascription using RT-PCR,and help us find out the mechanism of its function. Methods: Hyperlipemia model of rat was established by having been fed heavy dosage of fat; Liver cells of Wistar neonatal rat with trypsinase and HepG2 cells were used; After using X-landK-1 on all above models ,we gained the total RNA from those models. Compare the differences of ApoAI expression via UV transmission after RT-PCR. Results: Two hyperlipemia models was established successfully; X-l&K-l acted on primary hepatocytes -, HepG2 cells and hyperlipemia models. ApoAI expression had obvious differences among them. Conclusion: X-l&K-l preparations have a good reducing action on hyperlipemia. K-l preparation can enhance the expression of ApoAI gene.that may be the target gene in the function.