五元环碳酸酯的绿色合成工艺研究

Keyword: 吡啶季铵盐 离子液体 环氧丙烷 碳酸丙烯酯 环氧油酸甲酯

Abstract

本文以利用CO2为目的,以环氧丙烷、环氧油酸甲酯为原料,分别与CO2加成得到碳酸丙烯酯及油酸甲酯的五元环碳酸酯。主要包括三方面内容: 1. 吡啶季铵盐离子液体及负载型离子液体的制备。以吡啶和氯代正丁烷为原料,利用高压反应釜进行反应,或在常压氮气保护和避光条件下,分别得到吡啶季铵盐离子液体;再利用活性白土、高岭土等为载体,95%的乙醇溶液作溶剂,在搅拌状态下加热负载得到负载型吡啶季铵盐离子液体催化剂。 2. 以吡啶季铵盐离子液体作为催化剂,催化CO2与环氧化合物的加成反应。在高压反应釜进行反应,充入定量环氧化合物和一定压力的CO2(80 ℃), 在合适的温度、时间条件下催化CO2与环氧化合物的加成反应得到碳酸丙烯酯。另外,也分别尝试使用717碱性树脂、十六烷基三甲基溴化铵、Mg-Al水滑石作为催化剂,催化环氧丙烷的加成反应。 3. 以吡啶季铵盐离子液体作为催化剂,研究了CO2与环氧油酸甲酯的加成反应。先利用油酸和甲醇反应,得到油酸甲酯;油酸甲酯在石油醚作为溶剂,甲酸、磷酸和双氧水的催化下,环氧化得到淡黄色的环氧油酸甲酯;研究表明,环氧油酸甲酯在吡啶季铵盐离子液体作催化下,可以成功制备油酸甲酯的五元环碳酸酯.

Other Abstract

In this thesis, the propylene carbonate and five-membered ring carbonate of methyl oleate were synthesized using propylene oxide, epoxidized methyl oleate and CO2 as raw material. The main contents of this work were presented as follows: 1. Using butane chloride and pyridine as main materials, under a nitrogen atmosphere, the N-butyl pyridinium chloride ionic liquid was synthesized in a stainless steel autoclave. Then under appriopriate reaction conditions (active clay or kaolin as carrier; 95% ethanol as solvent), the supported N-butyl pyridinium chloride ionic liquid could be obtained. 2. The propylene carbonate was synthesized using N-butyl pyridinium chloride ionic liquids as catalyst in stainless steel autoclave. Reaction conditions including pressure of CO2, reaction temperature, reaction time, etc were optimized. In addition, a series of catalysts (such as 717 basic resin, cetyltrimethylammonium bromide and Mg-Al hydrotalcite) also were used to catalyze the addition reaction of propylene oxide. 3. Using epoxidized methyl oleate and CO2 as main materials, the five-membered ring carbonate of methyl oleate were synthesized by using N-butyl pyridinium chloride ionic liquid as catalyst. In the first step, the methyl oleate was obtained by esterification of oleic acid and methanol, and then under the appropriate reaction conditions (petroleum ether as solvent, formic acid and phosphoric acid as catalysts and hydrogen peroxide as oxidant), the epoxidation of methyl oleate occurred to get the epoxidized methyl oleate. And finally, the five-membered ring carbonate of methyl oleate was obtained by the addition reaction.