光激励发光辐射剂量计与温度传感器集成系统的研究

关键词: 光激励发光 剂量计 辐射测量 在线测量

摘要: 基于电子存储材料的辐射剂量测试系统具有灵敏度高、线性响应好、体积小、功耗低、能够实现在线重复测量,在空间辐射探测和医疗辐射监控等方面有广阔的应用前景。本文利用稀土掺杂的碱金属材料CaS:Ce,Sm制作的荧光片作为辐射敏感测量元件,利用激光器和光电二极管作为激励光元件和测量光器件搭建了辐射剂量在线测试系统,实现了对辐射剂量的实时监测。 在线系统要求暴露于辐射场中的相应器件具有一定的抗辐射性,不同结构的光电子器件抗辐射特性不同,具有量子阱结构的激光器和具有异质结结构的光电二极管是相对抗辐射性能较好的器件。 利用protel DXP2004软件我们制作了集成OSL剂量计和温度传感器的电路板,温度测量系统采用集成温度传感器AD590或自制的PTC单晶硅热敏电阻作为温度敏感元件,在25oC~75oC的温度范围内,两种不同器件测得的信号均与温度有良好的线性关系。 将该剂量计的在辐射场中进行在线测量表明,在总剂量0.1Gy~150Gy的区间内,发光信号与总剂量呈较好的线性关系,系统的饱和测量值为185Gy。该系统在4rad/s~12rad/s的剂量率范围内没有表现出对剂量率的依赖性。 将该剂量计在25oC~55oC的温度范围内进行测量。总剂量相同条件下,温度越高,发光信号衰减越严重,不同温度下,剂量响应曲线的斜率与温度呈线性关系。可根据标定的曲线对温度造成的损失进行补偿。

其他摘要: Radiation dosimeter based on electron trapping optical storage materials has advantages of high sensitivity,better linear response,smaller volume,low power and can be used for on-line irradiation dosimetry measurement,so it is an ideal way for the irradiation measurement of space environment and medical field. In this thesis,a CaS:Ce,Sm based dosimeter was built for online dosimetry measurement. Using a laser to provide the stimulation and a photodiode to collect the OSL luminescence,the dosimeter finally realized the aim of realtime irradiation dosimetry measurement. The online system required the devices exposed to the radiation field has a certain irradiation resistance, while the optoelectronic devices with a different structure will have a different radiation characteristics,it was found that the laser with a structure of quantum well and a photodiode with a structure of heterojunction have a relatively better performance of irradiation resistance than others. Using the software of protel DXP2004,an OSL dosimeter and a temperature measurement system was designed to integrate into one printed circuit board. The integrated temperature sensor AD590 or PTC thermistor can be used as a device for the measurement of temperature. In the temperature range of 25oC~75oC,the obtained signal of the two different devices both have a good linear relationship with temperature. The online test of dosimeter in the radiation field indicate that in the range of 0.1Gy ~ 150Gy , the total dose and the OSL signals has a good linear relationship,and the maximum value the dosimeter can detect is 185Gy. The response curves obtained at different dose rates between 4rad /s and 12rad/s showed that the system did not show a dependence on the dose rate.. The temperature characteristic of OSL signal of the dosimeter was measured in the range of 25oC ~ 55oC. On the conditions of same total dose, the higher the temperature was,the more severe attenuation of OSL signals would be. The slope of dose-response curves obtained at different temperatures was linear with corresponding temperature. According to the calibration curve, the loss of OSL signals caused by the temperature can be compensated.