放射治疗三维剂量验证方法的探索研究

Keyword: 聚合物凝胶剂量计 放射治疗 三维剂量验证 磁共振成像弛豫率 灵敏度

Abstract: 现代放射治疗的精确方法,可以实现数立方毫米空间内的高剂量梯度分布,同时需要一种能实现对三维辐射场进行完整准确描述、组织等效并且空间分辩率高的剂量验证工具。目前国际上新近发展起来的凝胶剂量测量方法结合磁共振成像技术则可以得到三维的高的空间分辨率,极好的组织等效性,能够满足现代放疗中剂量验证的需求。本文在这样的研究背景下,开展了聚合物凝胶剂量计三维剂量验证的研究。本论文主要进行了提高聚合物凝胶剂量计的灵敏度,凝胶剂量计的吸光特性测试,以及三维剂量验证等实验。1)在PAGAT型聚合物凝胶剂量计中分别加入了甘油和蔗糖,灵敏度分别提高了8.63%和 43.5%。2)用上述配方的凝胶剂量计经不同剂量的γ射线照射后进行吸光度测试实验,发现两种凝胶剂量计对光波的吸收有相同的趋势:在400nm~800nm的范围内吸光度随波长的增加而减小,但在同一波长下两种凝胶剂量计的对光的吸收程度是不同的;再者在同一波长下测试吸光度,发现与吸收的剂量有一一对应的关系,并且成较好的二次曲线关系。3)用聚合物凝胶剂量计对电子加速器的剂量分布进行了测试:电子在凝胶剂量计的穿透只有2~3mm;剂量分布基本均匀,在边界处剂量迅速下降。4)用凝胶剂量计对两个放射治疗计划进行了剂量验证。第一个治疗计划是三射野放疗,凝胶剂量计测量的等剂量线与治疗计划基本吻合。第二个治疗计划是七射野调强放疗计划,形成一个马蹄形的治疗靶区。用凝胶剂量计能够比较准确地呈现出靶区的形状和剂量分布。新型的凝胶剂量计对剂量的响应能够准确地呈现出靶区形状和三维剂量分布,高剂量梯度区分辩明显,但均匀程度仍需要进一步的提高。

Other Abstract: Exact methods of modern radiation therapy can be achieved within a few cubic millimeters of steep dose gradient, and the need to implement a Three-dimensional radiation field is complete and accurate description of tissue equivalent and high spatial resolution of the dose verification tool. Currently, newly developed gel dosimeter measurement methods in the international,which combined with magnetic resonance imaging, can get high-resolution three-dimensional dose distribution of high dose gradient, and the tissue equivalence is also very good, fully meet the modern needs of radiotherapy dose verification. In this research background the paper launched a three-dimensional polymer gel dosimeter dose verification study. The thesis was to improve the sensitivity of the polymer gel dosimeter, the absorption characteristics of the test gel dosimeter, and three-dimensional dose verification experiment. In PAGAT polymer gel dosimeter were added to the glycerol or sucrose, correspondingly the sensitivity increased by 8.63% and 43.5%. The gel dosimeter made with the above formula were irradiated with different doses of γ-ray after the experiment of absorbance test of light, found that the two kinds dosimeter gel on the absorption of light have the same trend: Absorbance decreases with increasing wavelength in the range 400nm ~ 800nm,but the absorption of light of two gel dosimeter is different at the same wavelength; Furthermore there was a certain relationship between the absorption and the absorbed dose, and the quadratic curve as well. 3) This experiment also used polymer gel dosimeter on the dose distribution of electron accelerators of tested were: The penetration of the electron beam in the gel dosimeter was only 2 ~ 3mm; Dose distribution is basically uniform and dose declined rapidly in the boundary. 4) in the gel dosimeter used in clinical dose verification experiments, designed two kinds of radiation therapy planning for dose verification: the first was a simple three-field radiotherapy plan, the isodose lines of gel dosimeter was consistent with the treatment plan. The second treatment plan was seven field radiotherapy (intensity modulated radiation therapy),the treatment target was a horseshoe-shaped. Gel dosimeter can accurately show the target shape and dose distribution. The new gel dosimeter on the dose response can be accurately presented target shape and three-dimensional dose distribution significantly differentiate the high dose gradient areas, but the uniformity need to be further improved .