电子政务中网络与信息安全系统的设计与实现

Keyword: 电子政务 网络信息安全 安全域 安全体系 安全技术

Other Abstract

当今社会已经进入信息化时代,政府既是全社会中最大的信息资源拥有者,又是信息技术的最大的使用者。在信息化时代,电子政务的发展程度直接影响政府的竞争 力,并成为衡量各国发展水平的一个标准。为此,许多国家都在力促电子政务,积极抢占互联网的制高点。 随着信息技术的普及和深入发展,我国电子政务的应用深度和实施范围不断扩大,电子政务中的安全问题也日益凸现出来,电子政务系统所面临的安全形式越来越严 峻。 网络与信息安全不仅关系到电子政务本身的健康发展,而且关系到国家的政治安全、经济安全、国防安全、社会稳定和政府工作的正常运转。构建安全的电子政务网 络信息系统的重要性则越来越突出。 本文从国内外电子政务安全研究现状开始论述,详细分析电子政务系统中存在的各种安全隐患及安全威胁并简要介绍当前主流的网络信息安全技术与相关安全产品。 在第三章,提出一种基于安全域的电子政务网络信息安全系统设计方案,依据系统功能和应用相似性的安全域划分原则,将电子政务系统细化为核心域、网络域、接 入域、网络边界域和用户域五个不同的功能域。克服传统安全域划分方法的缺陷,并通过对各安全域的安全需求分析,结合相关网络信息安全技术和产品,分别对五 个功能域进行安全解决方案设计。第四章将该安全系统设计方案应用于一个具体的政务系统项目开发实际,并对实现了的系统各平台进行安全性分析。最后对全文进 行总结和展望。 如何保障电子政务安全是摆在未来信息化建设者与管理者面前的一个重要课题。当然,建设安全电子政务系统涉及到各个方面,并且安全电子政务系统的整体防护并 不是各种安全技术和产品的简单堆砌,而是这些技术的有机结合和综合管理手段的有效利用。通过多种手段提升电子政务的安全水平来帮助提升其业务水平,最终真 正实现高稳定性、高安全性和高可靠性的网络化政务服务。

; Nowadays, it has entered into the era of information. The government is not only the owner of the largest information resource, but also the user of the most information technology. In information age, e-government is the economic and social informationization prerequisite. The construction of e-government is the leader of the whole national economy and social informationization. Informationization driven by e-government can be regarded as a basic strategy for the whole national economy and social informationization. With the spread and development of information technology, the scale and scope of China e-government is expanding constantly, but the existence of network information security risks and threats has inhibited the full development of e-government. The posture of network and information security is becoming more and more severe. Network and information security is not only related to the healthy development of e-government itself, but also related to the national political security, economic security, national defense security, social stability and the normal operation of government. The importance of how to build a secure e-government network and information system is becoming more prominent. In this paper, starting from the discussion of the research status of e-government security at home and abroad, a detailed analysis of the variety of security risks and threats in e-government and a brief introduce of network and information security technology and products are given. In chapter three, according to the principle of division of the security domain which based on similarity of system function and application, we divide the e-government network and information system into five different function domains: the core domain, the network domain, the accessing domain, the network border domain and user domain. Through the analysis of the security requirements of each function domains, we plan and design the security solution project for the whole function domains separately according to the dynamic network security model. In chapter 4, we apply the design scheme of security system to a specific e-government system construction project, and analyze the security of some safety platforms which is realized in the e-government system construction. How to protect the security of e-government network and information system is an important issue which is placed in front of the informationization builders and managers. Of course, the construction of a secure e-government system is related to all aspects of e-government system and it can’t be built in the form of simply accumulating with all sorts of security technology and products but in the form of organic combination and comprehensive management of these technologies. Various means can be used to enhance the security of e-government level and to help improve their professional operation level, and ultimately realize the network administrative services in high stability, high security and high reliability.