移动Ad Hoc网络局部多径动态源路由协议研究

关键词: 移动ad Hoc网络 动态源路由协议 邻接信息表 局部多径动态源路由协议 网络仿真

摘要: 移动Ad Hoc网络(MANET)是无线通讯网络的一个新分支,该网络无需中心管理,不依赖于任何预设的基础设施,即可自行组织成分布式无线通讯网络,能够广泛的应用于各种复杂的环境。因此,越来越受到研究者们的关注,其中针对Ad hoc网路由协议的研究日渐成为研究热点。 动态源路由(DSR)协议是Ad hoc网中效率较高、性能较好的按需路由协议之一。但是,在节点高速移动的Ad hoc网中,因网络拓扑结构频繁变化引起的路由绕远、链路失效等现象,该协议反应缓慢,导致网络性能下降。 针对这一问题,本文引入邻接信息表,使得每个节点能够掌握两跳范围内的局部网络拓扑情况。并依此,改进DSR协议中缓存路由查询、数据包转发、链路失效处理和信道监听机制,增加高负载节点规避机制,给出局部多径动态源路由(LMP-DSR)协议。该协议能够加速路由发现、抢修失效路由、纠正绕远路由和规避高负载节点,从而降低了网络丢包率和端到端延时。 根据邻接信息表的维护机制的差异,LMP-DSR协议分为时间驱动局部多径动态源路由(T-LMP-DSR)和事件驱动局部多径动态源路由(E-LMP-DSR)协议。T-LMP-DSR进一步加速了路由发现,而且能够选择邻接信息表中具有相对可靠的下跳节点的局部路由。E-LMP-DSR协议在维护邻接信息表的时候尽量减少路由开销,并且在路由发现过程中主动为发现的路由提供局部多径信息。 网络仿真实验表明,T-LMP-DSR和E-LMP-DSR协议相对于DSR协议均能够降低丢包率和平均端到端延时。在路由开销方面,T-LMP-DSR协议在节点最大移动速度不同的场景下变化不大;E-LMP-DSR和DSR协议的路由开销受网络拓扑结构变化的影响较大。然而在节点移动速度较大的场景下,T-LMP-DSR和E-LMP-DSR依然能够降低路由开销。

其他摘要: The mobile Ad hoc network (MANET) is a new branch of wireless communication networks. It can be distributed and dynamically self-organized, without any fixed fundamental equipment and centralized administration. MANET has been widely used in many complicated environments. Therefore, more and more researchers devote into the studying of Ad hoc network technology, especially the studying of routing protocols of Ad hoc network. Dynamic Source Routing (DSR) is an excellent on-demand routing protocol. But it is not quick enough to adapt to fast-changing topology of the Ad hoc network. To solve the problem, the paper introduces a conception of Adjacency Information Table (AIT), presents a new protocol of Dynamic Source Routing based on AIT, named Local Multi-Path Dynamic Source Routing (LMP-DSR). LMP-DSR accelerates the routing discovering, shortens the detour routing, repairs the invalid routing and avoids the high load node. Consequently, the packet lost ratio and the average end-to-end delay decrease. With the different strategies of maintenance of AIT, the LMP-DSR evolves Time-driven LMP-DSR (T-LMP-DSR) and Event-driven LMP-DSR (E-LMP-DSR). The T-LMP-DSR accelerates the routing discovering once more and chooses the more credibility local routing from AIT. The E-LMP-DSR collects local routes with the less routing overhead, and the node initiative provides more local multi-path when routing discovering. The Network Simulation result proves that T-LMP-DSR and E-LMP-DSR have less packet lost ratio and average end-to-end delay than DSR. And they have less routing overhead in fast-changing topology of network scenes.