新型祖卡木颗粒的研究

Keyword: 新型祖卡木颗粒 维吾尔药 制备工艺 莴苣子 化学成分

Abstract: 本研究根据维吾尔医理论将罂粟壳用莴苣子替代制备新型祖卡木颗粒。首先采用解热和镇痛试验考察不同替代用量的新型祖卡木颗粒药理活性,优选出最佳替代用量的新型祖卡木颗粒。然后考察新型祖卡木颗粒对甲型和乙型流感病毒致MDCK细胞病变的影响、对金黄色葡萄球菌和肺炎链球菌的体外抗菌作用、对百白破三联疫苗致家兔发热的影响、对二甲苯致小鼠耳肿胀的影响、对冰醋酸致小鼠扭体反应的影响、对氨水引起小鼠咳嗽次数的影响、对大鼠汗腺分泌作用的影响以及急性毒性试验,并与原方制剂祖卡木颗粒进行对比。结果表明新型祖卡木颗粒具有较好的抗流感病毒、抗菌作用,同时还具有解热、发汗、镇咳、镇痛和抗炎作用,相当于临床剂量的新型祖卡木颗粒其抗流感病毒、抗菌作用及解热作用优于原方制剂祖卡木颗粒,新型祖卡木颗粒一日内以最大给药量25.2 g/(kg·d)给小鼠灌胃给药,在观察期内未出现与给药相关的急性毒性反应。并对优选出的最佳替代用量的新型祖卡木颗粒进行了制备工艺研究,优选出了最佳制备工艺。 同时,本研究对莴苣子进行了化学成分研究和抗炎镇痛药理活性研究,以期为药材替代提供有力的科学依据。采用气相色谱-质谱联用技术(GC-MS)对莴苣子中挥发油和莴苣子油中脂肪酸成分进行了分析鉴定。采用大孔树脂、硅胶、Sephadex LH-20和制备液相色谱等方法从莴苣子中分离纯化得到了4个单体化合物,并通过MS、NMR等波谱技术及理化手段鉴定了它们的结构:lactucasativoside A (1) 、japonicin A (2)、异槲皮苷(3)、咖啡酸(4),其中化合物1为新化合物,化合物2为首次从莴苣属植物中分离得到。同时还建立了莴苣子中总黄酮含量的测定方法。

Other Abstract: According to the theory of uighur medicine, a new Zukamu granule in which Pericarpium papaveris was substituted by seed of Lactuca sativa L. was developed. The best ratio of substitution was selected using antipyretic and analgetic experiments. The new Zukamu granule inhibited type A and B influenza viruses in vitro and its effects were better than old Zukamu granule. The new Zukamu granule had activities against Staphylococcus aureus and Streptococcus pneumoniae and its effects were better than old Zukamu granule, too. The antipyretic effect of the new Zukamu granule in rabbit was better than old Zukamu granule on pyrexia induced by combined diphtheria, tetanus, acellular pertussis vaccine. This new Zukamu granule was demonstrated to possess the following bio-activities in the mouse model, anti-inflammation toword xylene induced ear edema, analgesic against acetic acid induced writhing symptom and antitussive against ammonia induced cough. The new Zukamu granule had diaphoretic activity evaluated by rat model. In addition, this new Zukamu granule had no toxic effect through intragastric administration in mice with the dose of 25.2 g/(kg·d). Then the best preparation of the new Zukamu granule was selected. To seek the scientific evidence that Pericarpium papaveris can be substituted by seed of Lactuca sativa L., the bioactive components, anti-inflammatory effect and analgesic effect of Lactuca sativa L. seeds were studied. The components of volatile oil and fatty acids from seeds of Lactuca sativa L. were analyzed by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GC-MS). The chemical constituents were isolated by macroporous absorbent resin, silica gel, Sephadex LH-20 and pre-HPLC. A new flavonol glycoside with a rare structure type, lactucasativoside A (1) was isolated from the seeds of Lactuca sativa, together with three known compounds, japonicin A (2), isoquercitrin (3) and caffeic acid (4). Their structures were established on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis. Compound 2 was firstly yielded from the genus Lactuca. Moreover, the determination method of total flavones content in seeds of Lactuca sativa L. was established.