维医常用伞形科种子药材挥发油、脂肪酸及抗氧化活性研究

关键词: 维吾尔药 伞形科 种子 精油 抗氧化

摘要: 常用维吾尔医传统药材中,种子药材大约占维吾尔医常用植物药材三分之一。种子药材在维吾尔医药中大量使用,也是有别于传统中药及其它民族药的特色之一。在传统维吾尔医实践过程中,同科药材具有相同或近似疗效,且同科植物药效成分化学性质相近。因此,从质量控制方法学研究角度看,对同科药材整体进行方法学研究,无论从方法学研究的科学性及时间物力成本节约上,都具有较强可行性。 以小茴香、孜然、阿育魏实等11种伞形科维吾尔医常用种子药材为研究对象。采用顶空固相微萃取法萃取其挥发性化学成分,并将分析结果与传统水蒸气蒸馏方法进行比较。两种方法所提取到组分基本相同,顶空固相微萃取法由于其简便快速适于伞形科种子挥发性成分分析。复合型纤维PDMS/CAR/DVB对伞形科种子药材挥发性物质的萃取效果普遍较好。与水蒸气蒸馏相比,固相微萃取对萜烯类化合物萃取具有更好的选择性。 11类种子药材的脂肪酸组成很相似,主要脂肪酸为四种包括棕榈酸、油酸、亚油酸和硬脂酸。不饱和脂肪酸(85.92-95.35%)含量丰富,油酸含量最高(59.73-84.74%)。 通过DPPH清除能力、ABTS·+清除能力及还原能力来评价药材的抗氧化活性,并在抗氧化活性基础上,测定了萃取物总酚和总黄酮含量。所选伞形科种子药材甲醇提取物DPPH自由基清除率IC50值普遍较小,表明其抗氧化性能较好。各药材均以甲醇萃取物抗氧化活性最高,并且萃取物中总酚和总黄酮的含量与其抗氧化活性存在一定联系。 建立了最常用药材小茴香和孜然GC气相色谱指纹图谱,系统地反映地小茴香和孜然挥发性成分全貌,通过相似度计算得到挥发性成分指纹图谱的共有模式,相似度符合药典要求。结果表明,此方法重复性好可操作性强,可进一步应用到其它伞形科种子药材的指纹图谱构建中,并可为其它科药材质量评价体系建立提供参考。

其他摘要: In Uighur medicine, the seeds are widely used accounting for the third of traditional Uighur medicine (TUM). In TUM, the plants from the same family have similar or identical clinical effects. The medicinal components of one family plant also have similar chemical properties. Taking into time and cost saving, it is feasible to study the medical plants from one family medicine as a whole. In this study, eleven umbelliferae plant seeds which are commonly used in TUM were analysed. The headspace solid phase micro extraction method (SPME) was used to extract the volatiles of in these seeds, and the data were also compared with those extracted by conventional steam distillation method. The main components extracted by the two ways were same. SPME analysis was suitable for volatile components of umbelliferae seeds due to its simple and rapid. The PDMS/CAR/DVB fiber had generally good extraction efficiency. Comparing with steam distillation, solid phase micro extraction has a better selectivity in terpenes. The fatty acid compositions of the seeds were similar. There were four main fatty acids, including palmitic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid and octadecanoic acid. The unsaturated fatty acids were rich (85.92-95.35%), and the content of oleic acid is maximum (59.73-84.74%) in the seed of these studied species. To evaluate the antioxidant activity of eleven umbelliferae seeds, three methods were used including DPPH, ABTS and reducing power capacities scavenging abilities. Based on the antioxidant activity,the total phenolics and total flavonoid content of extracts were also determined. Among selected Umbelliferae seeds, the DPPH radical scavenging IC50 values of methanol extract were generally smaller, and it indicated that their antioxidant properties were better. Methanol extracts have the highest antioxidant activity in various seeds. The total phenolic and flavonoids of extracts were all linked to their antioxidant activity. As the most commonly were used Uighur medical materials, Foenculum Vulgare Mill. and Cuminum Cyminum.L. were evaluated by using GC fingerprints. To reflect the profiles of the volatile components, the common pattern of the fingerprint was also getting by using similarity calculation. The similarity met the Chinese Pharmacopoeia requirements. The results showed GC fingerprint is reproducible, operability and can be further applied to evaluate the other the Umbelliferae medical seeds. And it also provided a reference for establishing the quality evaluation system of the other divisions.