抗氧性合成酯的设计、合成与性能研究

关键词: 抗氧化剂 合成酯 润滑油 粘度改性剂 添加剂

摘要

本论文将抗氧化剂嵌入合成酯中得到了一系列抗氧性合成酯。氧化安定性测试证明了利用抗氧化剂对合成酯进行修饰改性可以大大提高合成酯的氧化安定性。这类合成酯的最大优点是同时具备润滑和抗氧化的性能。另外,本论文将酚类抗氧化剂嵌入环氧化聚异丁烯中得到了聚异丁烯基抗氧化剂。这种抗氧化剂具有很高的热稳定性,是一种粘度改性剂和抗氧化剂的功能复合添加剂。 本论文主要内容包括: ⑴以3-(3,5-二叔丁基-4-羟基苯基)丙烯酸甲酯、季戊四醇、双季戊四醇、三季戊四醇、单元脂肪酸(庚酸、正辛酸、异辛酸、异硬脂酸、油酸)为主要原料,合成了一系列抗氧性合成酯和酚酯型液体抗氧化剂。傅立叶红外吸收光谱确定这类合成酯的结构与目标产物的结构一致。TG分析和旋转氧弹测试表明,这类抗氧化性合成酯具有很高的热稳定性和良好的氧化安定性,同时也具有优良的抗氧化性能。 ⑵将抗氧化剂嵌入聚异丁烯中得到了具有粘度改性功能的液体抗氧化剂,在润滑油中可同时发挥抗氧化剂和粘度改性剂的作用。TG/DSC分析表明其具有很低的挥发性和很高的热稳定性。旋转氧弹实验证明它可以很大程度上提高润滑油的氧化安定性。粘度和粘度指数测试证明其对改善润滑油的粘度指数有积极作用。

其他摘要

In this thesis, antioxidant was introduced into synthetic esters and a series of antioxidant-modified synthetic esters were obtained. The oxidation stability tests showed that it could improve the oxidation stability of synthetic esters by modified with antioxidant. One of the most advantages was that these synthetic esters could be used as lubricating base oils and antioxidants. In additional, phenolic antioxidant was introduced into polyisobutylene and a new antioxidant was synthesized. This kind of antioxidant had excellent thermal stability, and was a complex additive of viscosity modifier and antioxidant. The main content of this thesis is as follows: ⑴ Using 3-(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxy-phenyl) methyl acrylate, pentaerythritol, dipentaerythritol, tripentaerythritol, mono-fatty acid (heptanoic acid, octanoic acid, 2-ethylhexanoic acid, isostearic acid, oleic acid) as main materials, respectively, a series of antioxidant-modified synthetic esters and liquid ester-phenolic antioxidants were synthesized. The Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometry (FT-IR) analysis comfirmed the structure of these compounds was consistent with that of compounds designed. TG and rotary bomb oxidation test results showed these esters had excellent thermal stability and oxidation stability, also antioxidative ability. ⑵ polyisobutylene antioxidant combining with viscosity modifier was synthesized. This antioxidant played a role of both antioxidant and viscosity modifier. TG/DSC analysis suggested that it had low volatility and excellent thermal stability. Rotary bomb oxidation test showed that it could improve the oxidation stability of lubricating base oils. Viscosity and viscosity index test indicated it played an active role in improving the viscosity index of oils.