中亚苦蒿二氯甲烷部位化学成分及生物活性研究

关键词: 中亚苦蒿 化学成分 生物活性 维吾尔药

摘要: 中亚苦蒿(Artemisia absinthium L.)为菊科(Compositae)蒿属(Artemisia)多年生草本植物,是我国维吾尔族习用药材。该药材具有清热燥湿,驱蛔,健胃等功效,用于治疗关节肿痛、湿疹疖疮、蛔虫、食欲不振等疾病。 研究表明,中亚苦蒿药材中含有挥发油、黄酮、倍半萜、木脂素等化学成分,药材的根部含有多个活性显著的芝麻脂素型木脂素类化合物;药材醇提取物的二氯甲烷萃取部位有很好的抗疟疾、抗菌、细胞毒等生物活性。为了阐明中亚苦蒿的药效物质基础,探索该药材新的活性及疗效,本研究选中亚苦蒿地上部分作为研究对象,对其乙醇提取物的二氯甲烷萃取部位进行了化学成分的研究,同时,探索了从该药材中得到的四氢呋喃型木脂素类化合物的HPLC分析、分离条件,实验还对从该药材中得到的部分单体化合物进行了活性筛选。 经过系统的提取和分离,目前,从中亚苦蒿的二氯甲烷部位中分离并鉴定出8个化合物,它们是:Diayangambin,Epiyangambin,Sesartemin,Epiashantin,Caruilignan C,(+)-Arborone,金腰素乙(Chrysosplenetin B)和艾黄素(Artemetine),其中,化合物Caruilignan C为首次从该植物中分离得到,化合物(+)-Arborone为首次从本属植物中分离得到。 本研究筛选了黄酮类化合物金腰素乙及木脂素类化合物Diayangambin对人结直肠腺癌细胞Caco-2的抗癌活性,及金腰素乙对黑色素瘤B16细胞的抗白癜风活性,实验结果显示金腰素乙对人结直肠腺癌细胞Caco-2具有一定的抗癌活性

其他摘要: Artemisia absinthium L. (wormwood), a perennial herb, belongs to theArtemisia genus of the Compositae family, and has been habitually used by the Uyghur nationality. It has the functions of relieving fever, dehumidification, driving round worms, invigorating the stomach, and the medical use of this plant is for the treatment of arthrosis, eczema, furuncle, sore, parasite, anorexia and indigestion and so on. There are studies previously reported that volatile oils, flavonoids, sesquiterpenes and lignans are present in this plant, and the sesamin-type bioactive lignans are found in its root. It has also been reported that dichloromethane fraction of alcohol extract of this plant has good antimalarial, antimicrobial and cytotoxicactivity. In order to clarify the bioactive basis of Artemisia absinthium L., find out the bioactive components of this medicinal plant, as well as its new bioactivity and therapeutic effects, the chemical constituents of the dichloromethane fraction of the ethanolic extract of this medicinal plant were investigated, meanwhile, the analysis and isolation conditions of tetrahydrofuran lignans of this plant by HPLC were explored. On the other hand, bioactivity assays of partial compounds from this plant were also conducted. In the course of our investigation, six known tetrahydrofuran lignans, together with two known flavonoids, were isolated and identitied. They are: Diayangambin, Epiyangambin, Sesartemin, Epiashantin, Caruilignan C, (+)-Arborone, Chrysosplenetin B and Artemetine, respectively. And compound Caruilignan C was isolated from this plant for the first time, compound (+)-Arborone was first isolated from this genus. Bioactivity assays of Chrysosplenetin B and Diayangambin on Caco-2 cell for anti-tumor activity, and Chrysosplenetin B on melanoma B16 cells for anti vitiligo activity were executed. The result of bioactivity assays shows that chrysosplenetin B has anti-tumor activity on Caco-2 cell.