芳香新塔花正丁醇部位化学成分研究

Keyword: 芳香新塔花 正丁醇部位 化学成分 生物活性

Abstract: 芳香新塔花(Ziziphora clinopodioides Lam.)为唇形科(Labiatae) 新塔花属植物,又名唇香草、山薄荷、小叶薄荷,维语则称为苏则。芳香新塔花全株具有强烈的薄荷香气,气芳香,味辛,微苦,具清凉感,性“二级干寒”。该植物主要分布在我国新疆、国外前苏联,蒙古也有分布。 芳香新塔花作为传统维吾尔药材,在新疆民间被广泛用于治疗高血压、冠心病和调解心血管系统功能,中医临床上用于治疗高血压以及心肌缺血等疾病;其总黄酮成分具有抗心肌缺血作用;挥发油化学成分具有良好的抗菌和抗氧化活性。 通过溶剂提取及硅胶柱层析、Sephadex LH-20 葡聚糖凝胶柱层析、高效液相色谱和重结晶等多种分离纯化手段的反复应用,从芳香新塔花正丁醇部位中分离得到六个单体化合物,通过波谱解析及文献比对,鉴定了其中五个化合物结构,结构分别为:芹菜素(apigeninⅠ)、胡萝卜苷(daucosterol Ⅱ)、蒙花苷(linarin Ⅲ)、5,7,2′-三羟基黄酮-2′-O-β-D-吡喃葡萄糖苷(5,7,2′-trihydroxyflavone-2′-O-β-D-glucopyranoside Ⅳ)、云杉苷(picein Ⅴ), 化合物Ⅳ, Ⅴ为首次从新塔花属中分离得到。 对芳香新塔花总浸膏(ZC)、二氯甲烷部位(ZC-C)、正丁醇部位 (ZC-B) 及正丁醇部位分离后的样品 (ZC-B-13-2) 进行了体外抗氧化活性、抑菌活性测试。抗氧化活性测试结果显示:正丁醇部位的抗氧化活性优于二氯甲烷部位的抗氧化活性;抑菌活性结果显示:正丁醇部位对革兰氏阴性菌有较好的抑制能力;二氯甲烷部位对革兰氏阳性菌有一定的抑制能力;其中样品(ZC-B-13-2)有良好的抗氧化及抑菌活性。 本文对芳香新塔花正丁醇部位化学成分及生物活性的研究工作,为其更深入的研究和资源的合理利用提供了可靠的依据。

Other Abstract: Ziziphora clinopodioides L. belongs to theLabiatae family, also named Lip Vanilla, all-grass of Moldavica Dragonhead, Lobular mint. The whole plantof Ziziphora clinopodioides L. has a strong mint flavor, slightly bitter. This plant mainly distributed in Xinjiang of China, former Soviet Union and Mongolia. As a Uighur Herbs, it is widely used as a Uyghur folk medicine for the treatment of hypertension, coronary artery disease and other cardiovascular diseases. And it also be used for the treatment of hypertension, myocardial ischemia in Clinical medicine. It has been reported that the total flavonoids of Z. clinopodioides showed significantly anti-myocardial ischemic activity, the volatile oil possessed good anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant activities. Our research is about the chemical constituents of Z. clinopodioides, six compounds were isolated from n-butanol fraction of Z. clinopodioides by means of column chromatography on Silica gel , Sephadex LH-20, HPLC, recrystallization and so on. Based on spectroscopic analysis and compared with other literatures, five compounds were identified as apigenin (I), daucosterol (Ⅱ), linarin (Ⅲ), 5,7,2′-trihydroxyflavone-2′-O-β-D- glucopyranoside (Ⅳ), picein(Ⅴ). Compounds Ⅳ and Ⅴ were isolated from this genus for the first time. We tested anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial activities of Z. clinopodioides extract (ZC), dichloromethane extract (ZC-C), n-butanol extract (ZC-B) and a fraction of n-butanol extract (ZC-B-13-2) in vitro. The results of anti-oxidant activity show that n-butanol extract is better anti-oxidant activity than dichloromethane extract. The results of anti-bacterial activity show that n-butanol extract (ZC-B) has inhibit activity for Gram-negative bacteria, dichloromethane extract (ZC-C) has inhibit activity for Gram-positive bacteria, and the sample (ZC-B-13-2) has the most anti-oxidantand anti-bacterial activities than other samples. The studies on chemical constituents, anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial activities of n-butanol extract of Z. clinopodioides can provide a reliable basis for further studies and the rational use of resources. Key words: Ziziphora clinopodioides L., N-butanol extract, Chemical constituents, Biological activity