欧薄荷化学成分研究

Keyword: 欧薄荷 维吾尔药 化学成分 挥发性成分

Abstract: 欧薄荷是唇形科(Labiatae family)薄荷属(Mentha L .)植物欧薄荷(Mentha longifolia Linn)的地上部分,主要分布于中亚地区各国、俄罗斯、地中海地区等国家和地区,在我国主要分布于新疆南部、西南地区;在上海、南京等地也有栽培。据文献报道该植物作为维吾尔医常用药材治疗胃肠道疾病方面表现出非常良好的疗效,具有生干生热,湿中补胃,燥湿开胃,降逆止吐,止泻止痢,散寒止痛消痔退肿等功效。为了更深入的了解新疆欧薄荷物质基础,我们对该植物全草提取物的化学成分进行了深入的研究。 经过系统的研究,我们从该药材挥发性成分当中总共检测35组分,共鉴定出29个化合物。从非挥发性成分当中制备出了14个化合物。通过光谱分析术鉴定出来其中11个化合物。它们分别为:金合欢素(Acacetin)1;香叶木素(Diosmetin)2;芹菜素(Apigenin)3;芫花素(Genkwain)4;Acacetin7-O-[6''''-O-acetylglucosyl(1''''→2'')]rhamnosyl(1'''→6'')glucosid 5;β-谷甾醇(Sitosterol)6;胡萝卜苷(Daucosterol)7;原儿茶醛(Protocatechuic aldehyde)8;4 -羟基苯甲酸(P-hydroxybenzoic aci)9;迷迭香酸(rosmarinic acid)10;咖啡酸(cafeic acid) 11等。其中化合物2、3、4在该种里首分的化合物,化合物5是该属里首次分离到得化合物。 通过以上研究揭示我区欧薄荷药材的化学成分分布和含量特征,阐述该药材在治疗胃肠道疾病方面所包含的科学内涵。同时完善含有欧薄荷药物的质量标准提供科学依据与支持,为新疆民族药的研发及二次开发奠定基础。

Other Abstract: Mentha, the genus of Labiatae family, Mentha longifolia L. is one of the Mentha species commonly known as pennyroyal. This genus widly distributed in the central Asia, Russia, Mediterranean region,etc. It is also found in the XinJiang Uighur autonomous region and Southwest of China. Mentha longifolia L. is traditional Uighur medicinal plant for the treatment of gastritis, carminative, headache, curette, sinusitis, hemorrhoids, diuretic, menstruate etc. In order to find out bioactive components of Mentha longifolia L. chemical constituents of the all plant Mentha longifolia L were studied. Through the research works, 35 compounds was found from volatile oil of this plan, and 29 compounds have been identified. Also,we have been isolated 14 compounds from non-volatile components and 11compounds have been elucidated by means of spectral analysis as: Acacetin(1), Diosmetin(2), Apigenin(3), Genkwain(4), Acacetin7-O-[6''''-O-acetylglucosyl(1''''→2'')]rhamnosyl(1'''→6'')glucosid(5), Sitosterol(6), Daucosterol(7), Protocatechuic aldehyde(8), P-hydroxybenzoic acid(9), rosmarinic acid (10)andcafeic acid (11). Compounds (5) were isolated for the first time from the genus of Mentha, compounds (2) (3) (4) were isolated for the first time from M longifolia L. According to the research, it can bring to show us chemical compounds and content features of Mentha longifolia in our region, and presentation scientific connotation about treat disease of digestive system of Mentha longifolia . At the same time, this researching is applied scientific basis and support for improving quality standards of a drug which contain Mentha longifolia, and lay the foundations for researching and secondary development of Xin Jiang folk medicine.