莴苣子的化学成分研究

关键词: 莴苣子 超临界提取 分离与纯化 结构鉴定 黄酮 苯丙素 活性筛选

摘要

莴苣子是菊科类莴苣属莴苣(Lactuca sativa L.)的干燥成熟种子,也称之为莴苣籽,维吾尔药中称之为欧松·欧如合、白祖如力·海斯和吐胡米·卡欧,在维吾尔医药中莴苣子入药使用已有较长的历史,如《中华人民共和国卫生部药品标准-维吾尔药分册》中收载的中药制剂祖卡木颗粒,主要治疗上呼吸道感染、流行性感冒经典的维吾尔传统处方,在该制剂中有罂粟壳等中药材,当本品缺失,可用莴苣子替代。《维吾尔医医学分册》记载着莴苣子,性二级干寒,味淡。功能生干生寒,调节异常血液质,凉血退热,清热止痛,除烦催眠,清热解郁,稀化精液,固精固发。主治湿热性或血液质性疾病。现代药理活性研究表明,莴苣子具有降血压、抗病毒、保肝、康脑缺血、镇静、催眠、抗炎、抗菌等作用。因此对莴苣子的化学成分进行系统的研究报道十分有必要,探明莴苣子中主要的化学成分,能够为相关产品的开发进一步提高理论依据。本论文第一章对莴苣植物的分离和莴苣子的基本特点进行了简单介绍,并对莴苣属植物的药理活性和化学成分进行了系统归纳。第二章主要是莴苣子油脂成分进行超临界提取工艺的研究。主要研究了超临界CO2流体萃取莴苣子油的最佳工艺,并采用GC-MS分析其脂肪酸组成。在单因素实验的基础上,采用正交实验设计,考察了萃取压力、温度、萃取时间、CO2流量四个因素对莴苣子油萃取得率的影响。结果表明,超临界CO2流体萃取莴苣子油的最佳工艺条件为:萃取压力为350 bar,萃取温度为50 ℃,CO2流量6 L·min-1和萃取时间4h。在此最佳工艺条件下,莴苣子出油率为17.92 %。通过GC-MS分析其脂肪酸组成,莴苣子脂肪酸组成主要为亚油酸(55.58 %),油酸(20.29 %),棕榈酸(9.10 %),其中不饱和脂肪酸的含量约80.26 %。第三章也是本论文的重点,主要对莴苣子进行了化学成分的分离和结构鉴定以及抗氧化和降糖活性的筛选。运用硅胶色谱、凝胶色谱Saphadex LH-20、反相硅胶ODS和半制备液相色谱PHPLC等分离手段,对莴苣子的二氯甲烷、乙酸乙酯、正丁醇三个极性部位的进行化学成分分离,然后利用质谱ESI-MS、1H-NMR、13C-NMR、HSQC、HMBC、1H-1H COSY等现代波谱分析技术对分离得到的单体进行结构鉴定,最终共鉴定26个化合物,其中11个化合物首次从莴苣属植物中分离得到,分别为咖啡酸胆碱酯、绿原酸乙酯、绿原酸甲酯、3,4-O-二咖酰奎宁酸甲酯、3,4-O-二咖酰奎宁酸乙酯、3,5-O-二咖酰奎宁酸甲酯、4,5-O-奎宁酸乙酯、二咖酰奎宁酸甲酯、4,5-吲哚-3-甲醛、香草酸和邻苯二甲酸(2-乙基己基)酯,其中23个化合物(除咖啡酸和异槲皮苷外)首次从莴苣子中分离得到。对分离得到的化合物归类发现,分离得到的化合物主要包括黄酮及其苷、苯丙素、三萜等化合物类型。对莴苣子的提取物和不同极性部位做了抗氧化活性、降糖活性筛选测定,最终通过与已分离得到的化合物进行分析对比,可以推测出莴苣子中含有大量的多酚类化合物,可能在抗氧化活性中起主导作用。

其他摘要

The seeds of Lactuca sativa L. are the dry seeds of Lactuca plants. In the Uygur medicine, the seed of Lactuca sativa L. has a long history of the use as medicine. "People's Republic of China Ministry of Health pharmaceutical standards- Uygur medicine Volume” says that Zukam granules, which can treat the infections and flu, are a very popular classic traditional Uighur prescription. It is describes that the seeds of Lactuca sativa L are dry cold, tasteless, alleviating the heat, Hypnosis and can mainly treat the heat blood diseases.Modern pharmacological studies have also shown that the Lactuca sativa L. seeds have the biological activities of antiviral, antioxidation, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and so on. Therefore, it is very necessary that we systematically study the chemical composition of the seeds of Lactuca sativa L. The research can further provide the theoretical basis for the products. The second chapter clarified the study of the supercritical CO2 extraction technology.The supercritical CO2 extraction technology was applied to extract Lactuca sativa L. seed oil, and the fatty acid composition of Lactuca sativa L. seed oil was analyzed by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GC-MS). Based on the result of single factor experiment, pressure, temperature, extraction time and CO2 flow rate were selected as influencing factors to arrange orthogonal experiment. The optimal operation conditions as follows: extraction pressure 350bar, extraction temperature 50℃, CO2 flow rate 6 L?min-1 and extraction time 4h.Under this optimal extraction conditions,the Lactuca sativa L. seed oil yield was 17.92%.The main fatty acid compositions were linoleic acid (55.58 %), oleic acid (20.29 %), palmitic acid (9.10 %). In order to clarify the chemical substances of the Lactuca sativa L. seeds, the different isolation and purification technologies were applied into getting the chemical compounds, for instance, the silica gel chromatography, sephadex chromatography LH-20 and preparative high performance liquid chromatography PHPLC and so on. The second section described the separation and purification of Lactuca sativa L. seeds. The dichloromethane, ethyl acetate and butanol sections were isolated and purified.At the same time, according to the spectrum technology, such as 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR, HMBC, HSQC, 1H-1H COSY, DEPT and so on, the structures of the chemical compounds purified by the kinds of the chromatography were indetified. Eventually, 18 chemical compounds were gained from the plants of the Lactuca sativa L. in which 8chemical compounds were first isolated from the Lactuca sativa L.Those chemical compounds consisted of the flavones, styrene acrylic element and triterpenoid and coumarin.Through the biological examination of the chemical ingredients of Lactuca sativa L. seeds, we got the results of the chemical ingredients of Lactuca sativa L.seeds. Compared with the chemical compounds obtained from Lactuca sativa L.seeds, we can indicate that the polyphenol contents in the Lactuca sativa L.seeds play a main role in antioxidant activity.