一种基于 NFC 手机的 RFID 中间件的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of RFID Middleware Based on NFC Mobile Devices

摘要

针对传统RFID中间件存在的部署繁琐、系统庞大、可配置性差以及处理大数据时效率低下等问题,本文实现一种基于NFC手机的RFID中间件。该中间件采用Quartz框架结合Socket编程与服务器端进行交互,支持断点上传及报文加密,减少对网络的依赖性,保证数据安全;可通过手机界面以及服务器端下发JSON命令来配置参数、获取数据等。实验结果表明,该中间件占用资源少,部署方便、灵活,可配置性好,可完成数据采集、校验、过滤、存储、压缩、交互等一系列功能。

其他摘要

In this paper , a novel middleware has been implemented to overcome several shortages which exist in the traditional RFID middleware , such as:PCs and servers are too enormous , which make the deployment cumbersomely; the middleware is poorly configurable due to the complexity of the system;also, the big data processing heavily the burden of servers .This middle-ware uses the Quartz framework and communicates with servers by combining Socket programming , and it supports the breakpoint upload and message encryption , what’s more, this will reduce the dependence on the network and ensure the data security .Com-pared with the common embedded RFID middleware , the middleware based on NFC mobile phone has a better interface .The ex-perimental results show that this middleware occupies less resources , deploys conveniently and flexibly and is configurable .Be-sides, it can achieve a series of functions , including the data acquisition , data verification, data filtering, data storage, data compression and data interaction etc .

关键词: 射频识别 中间件 近场通信 移动开发 可配置 数据交互