累积剂量影响静态随机存储器单粒子效应敏感性研究

其他题名: Synergistic effects of total ionizing dose on the single event effect sensitivity of static random access memory

摘要: 本文利用60Coγ源和兰州重离子加速器,开展不同累积剂量下,静态随机存储器(static random access memory, SRAM)单粒子效应敏感性研究,获取不同累积剂量下SRAM 器件单粒子效应敏感性的变化趋势,分析其辐照损伤机理。研究表明,随着累积剂量的增加, SRAM器件漏电流增大,影响存储单元低电平保持电压、高电平下降时间等参数,导致“反印记效应”。研究结果为空间辐射环境中宇航器件的可靠性分析提供技术支持。

其他摘要: The single event effect sensitivity of static random access memory(SRAM) under different cumulative dose were carried out using 60Co γ source and heavy ions. The trend of sensitivity was obtained and the radiation damage mechanism was analyzed theoretically. This investigation shows that the variation in single event upset cross section with increasing accumulated dose appears to be consistent with the radiation-induced leakage current originating in the memory cells that affects the parameters such as low-level hold voltage and high-level fall time and induces "con-imprint effect". Results obtained support the reliability analysis of the aerospace devices in space radiation environment. © 2014 Chinese Physical Society.

关键词: 累积剂量 单粒子效应 静态随机存储器 反印记效应