题名: 一步水热模板法制备Cu-TiO_2异质结构纳米粒子

其他题名: One-step self assemble of Cu-TiO<inf>2</inf> heterogeneous nanoparticles using a soft template

关键词: 异质结构 ; 水热 ; 可见光吸收

摘要: 以聚乙二醇(PEG)为软模板剂,采用一步水热法合成了具有异质结构的铜-二氧化钛复合纳米粒子.利用X射线衍射谱(XRD)、透射电子显微镜(TEM) 等分别对制备材料的相组成、微观结构进行了研究.结果表明,一步水热法制备的异质纳米粒子由单一立方相铜和锐钛矿相二氧化钛组成.高分辨透射电子显微镜( HRTEM)在单一粒子中观测到清晰的铜(101)和二氧化钛(111)晶面构成的界面.该界面有助于二氧化钛光生电子-空穴对的分离.同时,所制备纳米 粒子的颗粒尺寸和光吸收特性可以通过改变PEG分子链长进行微调.本研究还对水热过程的反应机理进行了讨论,结果表明:PEG与铜氨络合物通过氢键连接, 其链长对于粒子尺寸的影响在于PEG对Cu颗粒的尺寸进行的调节,而此过程中二氧化钛的晶粒尺寸并无明显变化.紫外-可见吸收光谱表明该异质纳米粒子与普 通二氧化钛纳米粉体相比,对可见光区光谱有较为强烈的吸收.该界面纳米材料是一种有潜在应用价值的光催化材料和太阳能电池材料.

英文摘要: Cu-TiO2 heterostructure nanoparticles were successfully synthesized via a novel one-step self-assemble hydrothermal method using polyethylene glycol as the soft template. The nanospheres were characterized in light of the chemical composition and morphology using X-ray diffraction (XRD) and transmission electron microscope (TEM), respectively. The products are composed of cubic copper and anatase TiO2. Interfaces between Cu (101) and TiO2 (111) were observed by HRTEM. In addition, the nanoparticles size could be controlled by adjusting the polymerization degrees of PEG. The accommodations of the particle sizes were mainly caused by Cu nanospheres rather than TiO2. A possible synthetic mechanism which interprets the formation of Cu-TiO2 heterogeneous nanoparticles could be ascribed to the hydrogen bonds between Cu(NH3)2+ and PEG. UV-Vis absorption spectra indicated that the prepared product has strong absorbency in the visible region. Therefore, the unique interface nanomaterial could be used as a potential class of the materials platform as visible-light-driven photocatalyst and electrode on enhancing the photoelectric properties of solar cells.