题名: 一种烷基萘基础油的合成及润滑性能研究

其他题名: STUDY ON SYNTHESIS OF ALKYL NAPHTHALENE BASE OILS AND THEIR LUBRICATING;PROPERTIES

关键词: ; 1-辛烯 ; 甲烷磺酸 ; 烷基化 ; 基础油 ; 变压器油

摘要: 以萘和1-辛烯为原料、甲烷磺酸为催化剂、 2,6-二叔丁基苯酚为阻聚剂,经烷基化过程合成润滑油基础油。通过单因素实验考察了萘与1-辛烯摩尔比、催化剂用量、反应温度、反应时间对烯烃转化率和 产物收率的影响,并对最优工艺条件下产物的主要理化性质和电气性能进行测定。结果表明:在萘与1-辛烯的摩尔比为1.3、甲烷磺酸与1-辛烯的摩尔比为1 、阻聚剂与1-辛烯的摩尔比为0.3%、反应温度为80 ℃、反应时间为3 h的条件下,烯烃转化率可达95.2%,产物收率可达78.4%。萘与1-辛烯通过烷基化反应合成的润滑油基础油可作为变压器油的基本组分使用。

英文摘要: The Friedel-Crafts alkylation of naphthalene with 1-octene was completed using methanesulfonic acid (MSA) as catalyst and 2,6-di-t-butylphenol as polymerization inhibitor. Single factor experiments were carried out to investigate the influence of the molar ratio of naphthalene to 1-octene, the amount of MSA, reaction temperature and reaction time on the olefin conversion and the yield of product in order to obtain the optimal reaction conditions. The experimental results show that after the reaction conduct for 3h at 353K, the olefin conversion of 95.2% and the yield of product of 78.4% are obtained with the molar ratio of naphthalene to 1-octene of 1.3 and the molar ratio of MSA to 1-octene of 1.0. Under the optimum conditions, the lubricating base oil is synthesized and its physical, chemical and electrical properties are determined. The results suggest that the synthetic base oil could be used as a component for transformer oil.