基于Android平台的维-汉双语显示和播放方法

Alternative Title: UIGHUR-CHINESE BILINGUAL DISPLAY AND PLAYING METHOD BASED ON ANDROID PLATFORM

Abstract: 为解决少数民族地区语言障碍的问题,并综合考虑当前新疆本地的实际情况,针对维-汉双语普及学习的需求,提出了基于Android平台的维-汉双语学习方式的研究.该研究以Android手机作为维-汉双语学习的载体,有效地改善了传统维-汉双语学习方式所带来的时间和空间不足等问题,加大了维-汉双语的普及力度.为广大维-汉双语学习者提供方便,同时对其它少数民族语言学习具有重要的借鉴和推广意义.

Other Abstract: In order to solve the problem of the language barrier in ethnic minority areas and taking into account comprehensively the actual situation in Xinjiang at present,we propose to carry out a research on Android platform-based Uighur-Chinese bilingual learning way in light of the demand in Uighur-Chinese bilingual popularised learning. The research uses Android mobile phone as the carrier of Uighur-Chinese bilingual learning,improves effectively the problems of lack of time and space caused by traditional Uighur-Chinese bilingual learning way,and increases the popularity and efforts of Uighur-Chinese bilingualism. The research provides the convenience for a great number of Uighur-Chinese bilingual learners,and at the same time it has the important reference and popularisation significance to other minority languages learning.

Keyword: 维汉 双语学习 Android 手机 计算机应用