Fe改性对Ru/Al_2O_3催化剂的马来酸二甲酯加氢性能影响

Alternative Title: Catalytic performance of Fe-modified Ru/Al2O3 in the hydrogenation of dimethyl maleate

Abstract

以Al_2O_3为载体,采用吸附-沉淀法制备一系列Ru-Fe/Al_2O_3催化剂,并进行了H_2-TPR、XRD及XPS表征。以马来酸二甲酯( DMM)催化加氢合成丁二酸二甲酯(DMS)为探针反应,考察了Fe的加入对Ru/Al_2O_3催化性能的影响。评价结果表明,当Fe/Ru原子比小于 2时,催化剂活性变化不大;但Fe/Ru原子比大于或等于2时,催化剂活性明显增加;与Ru / Al_2O_3催化剂相比,Fe的加入改善了催化剂的高温氧化还原处理稳定性。以甲醇为溶剂,在70℃、1.0MPa压力、600r/min转速下,Ru -Fe/Al_2O_3催化DMM的转化率与生成DMS的选择性均接近100%。XPS和H_2-TPR表征结果表明,Ru-Fe/Al_2O_3中Fe 与Ru产生较强的相互作用,促进Ru的分散且调变了Ru的电子特性。

Other Abstract

Fe-modified Ru/Al2O3 (Ru-Fe/Al2O3) catalysts were prepared by adsorption-precipitation (AP) method with alumina as the support and characterized by H2-TPR, XRD and XPS; the effect of Fe modification on the catalytic performance of Ru-Fe/Al2O3 was investigated in the selective hydrogenation of dimethyl meleate (DMM) to dimethyl succinate (DMS). The results indicated that through the modification with a Fe/Ru atomic ratio above 2, the catalytic performance of Ru-Fe/Al2O3 and its stability towards high temperature oxidation-reduction treatment is obviously enhanced. Under 70, 1.0 MPa and with a stirring speed of 600 r/min, the conversion of DMM and the selectivity to DMS were both nearly 100%. The XPS and H2-TPR results suggest that the promoting effect of Fe on Ru-Fe/Al2O3 may be ascribed to an increase of Ru dispersion as well as a change in Ru electronic state through the modification with Fe.

Keyword: 马来酸二甲酯 催化加氢 丁二酸二甲酯 铁改性