题名: 棕色棉DFR 基因的克隆与生物信息学分析

其他题名: Cloning and Bioinformatics Analysis of DFR Gene from Brown;Cotton(Gossypium hirsutum L.)Fiber

关键词: 二氢黄酮-4-还原酶(DFR) ; 天然彩色棉 ; 基因克隆 ; 花色素苷

摘要: 花色素苷是影响花色的主要色素,二氢黄酮醇4-还原酶(DFR)基因是花色素苷生物合成途径的关键酶基因。通过同源克隆策略,以新彩棉6号(XC-6)纤 维的RNA以及DNA为模板克隆得到GhDFR基因的CDS全长编码序列及带有内含子的基因组序列,并进行了生物信息学分析。序列分析结果显示,该基因含 有6个外显子,5个内含子结构,其cDNA包含一个1 020 bp的开放阅读框,编码355个氨基酸,其氨基酸序列包含具有高度保守性的NADP(H)的结合位点以及底物特异性结合位点。推定的GhDFR蛋白质分子 量为39.65 kD,等电点为5.67。该蛋白氨基酸序列同毛果杨、葡萄、天竺葵等物种DFR蛋白显示出较高同源性,而系统进化分析结果表明其与天竺葵、芍药DFR亲缘 关系较近。氨基酸序列分析预测表明,GhDFR基因所编码的蛋白不具备信号肽区段,无明显跨膜区域,不属于分泌蛋白,可能为亲水性蛋白,定位于细胞质的可 能性最高,其主要二级结构元件为alpha-螺旋和无规则卷曲。GhDFR属于NADB-Rossmann superfamily。

英文摘要: The main pigment that affects flower colors is the anthocyanin, and dihydroflavonol 4-reductase(DFR)is a key enzyme involved in anthocyanin biosynthesis pathway. A full-length gene from brown cotton(Cultivar Xincaimian 6)fiber at the 16 day post anthesis(16 DPA)encoding dihydroflavonol 4-reductase(GhDFR)was isolated, through homology cloning techniques. A full length coding sequence(CDS) and genomic sequence including introns were obtained. Bioinformatics approach was used to analyze and predict the function and structure domain of GhDFR. According to sequence analysis, the genomic sequence of GhDFR contained six exons and five introns. The full-length CDS of the GhDFR ortholog consisted of a 1 500 bp open reading frame(ORF)encoding a polypeptide composed of 355 amino acid residues. The molecular weight of deduced GhDFR polypeptide was 39.65 kD, with an isoelectric point(pI)of 5.67. The deduced amino acid sequence of the GhDFR ortholog had a highly conserved NADP(H)-binding site and substrate specificity site. The deduced DFR amino acid sequence showed high homology with DFRs from other plants, such as Populus trichocarpa, Vitis vinifera and Pelargonium zonale. Phylogenetic analysis showed the closest relationship with DFRs of Pelargonium zonale and Paeonia lactiflora.