刺山柑胶囊对肝损伤模型小鼠的保护作用及对大鼠胆汁分泌的影响

其他题名: Protective Effects of Caper Capsules on Liver Injury Model Mice and Bile;Secretion of Rats

摘要

目的:研究刺山柑胶囊对急性肝损伤模型小鼠的保护作用及对大鼠胆汁分泌的影响。方法:腹腔注射CCl_4以复制小鼠化学性肝损伤模型,腹腔注射氨基半乳糖 (GaIN)以复制小鼠化学性肝损伤模型,尾静脉注射卡介苗(BCG)及脂多糖(LPS)以复制小鼠免疫性肝损伤模型。测定小鼠血清丙氨酸氨基转移酶(A LT)、天冬氨酸氨基转移酶(AST)活性;取小鼠肝脏作组织病理学检查。以胆总管插管引流法测定正常大鼠胆汁分泌量。结果:与正常对照组比较,模型组小 鼠血清ALT、AST活性增强,差异有统计学意义(P<0.01),小鼠均出现较严重急性肝损伤反应;与模型组比较,刺山柑胶囊高、中、低剂量组小鼠肝脏 ALT、AST活性减弱,差异有统计学意义(P<0.01或P<0.05),小鼠肝脏肝损伤有一定程度的改善。0.58g/kg剂量下刺山柑胶囊给药2~ 2.5h时可使大鼠胆汁分泌量明显增加。结论:刺山柑胶囊具有潜在的保肝利胆作用,其机制可能与抗炎和提高机体免疫功能有关。

其他摘要

OBJECTIVE:To study the protective effects of Caper capsules on acute liver injury model mice and its effect on bile secretion in rats. METHODS:Chemical liver injury mice model was induced by intraperitoneal injection of carbon tetrachloride(CCl_4)or galactosamine(GaIN);immunological liver injury mice model was induced by bacillus calmette-guerin(BCG)plus lipopolysaccharide(LPS). The activities of ALT and AST were determined;pathological examination of liver tissue was conducted. The secretion of bile in rats was determined by means of common bile duct drainage. RESULTS:Compared with normal control group,the activities of ALT and AST were increased in model group;there was statistical significance(P<0.01);all mice suffered from severe liver injury. Compared with model group,the activities of ALT and ADR were relieved in Caper capsules high-dose, medium-dose and low-dose groups;there was statistical significance(P<0.01 or P<0.05);liver injury of mice was relieved to some extent. Treatment with Caper capsules 0.58 g/kg can promote bile secretion in normal rats during 2-2.5h. CONCLUSIONS: Caper capsules are the potent hepatoprotective medicine and have an obvious cholagogic effect,which may associated with anti-inflammation and immunity enhancement.

关键词: 刺山柑胶囊 急性肝损伤 四氯化碳 保肝作用 利胆作用