变温恒剂量率辐照加速评估方法在双极线性稳压器 LM317上的应用

其他题名: Application of accelerated evaluation method of alteration temperature and constant dose rate irradiation on bipolar linear regulator LM317

摘要

对3个公司生产的同一型号双极线性稳压器L M 317进行了工作和零偏偏置下高、低剂量率辐照,变温恒剂量率辐照及美军标恒高温恒剂量率辐照的对比实验。结果表明,与恒高温恒剂量率辐照相比,变温恒剂 量率辐照不仅能非常准确、快速地评估出在不同偏置条件下3款双极线性稳压器的剂量率效应,还可较好地模拟双极线性稳压器在低剂量率辐照下的损伤。实验结果 验证了变温恒剂量率辐照加速评估方法在双极线性稳压器上应用的可行性。

其他摘要

With different irradiation methods including high dose rate irradiation, low dose rate irradiation, alteration temperature and constant dose rate irradiation, and US military standard constant high temperature and constant dose rate irradiation, the ionizing radiation responses of bipolar linear regulator LM317 from three different companies were investigated under the operating and zero biases. The results show that compared with constant high temperature and constant dose rate irradiation method, the alteration temperature and constant dose rate irradiation method can not only very rapidly and accurately evaluate the dose rate effect of three bipolar linear regulators, but also well simulate the damage of low dose rate irradiation. Experiment results make the alteration temperature and constant dose rate irradiation method successfully apply to bipolar linear regulator.

关键词: 双极线性稳压器 低剂量率损伤增强效应 ~(60)Cogamma辐照 变温恒剂量率辐照 加速评估方法