基于分布式多分段区域检查机制的无线传感器网络传输过程仿真

其他题名: Transmission of wireless sensor networks based on distributed multi-staging area check method

摘要

提出分布式无线传感器网络的多分段区域检查机制,区别于传统的以零为分界的两区再加上中间区段的方法,实现以分成任意区段来判断,并且依据每区段的可信赖 度调整传输给数据处理中心的信号强度的策略;;在数据处理中心端采用最大后验概率(MAP)和等增益合并(EGC)的方式来做最后判断,以期达到降低传送 能量和降低错误率的目标。仿真研究结果表明:本文方法具有较好的适应性,与传统方法相比,多分段区域检查机制能较明显地降低传送错误率和网络能耗。

其他摘要

A multi-staging area check method for distributed wireless sensor networks is proposed. The method is different from the zero boundaries and the added middle section method. With this method, the strategy with arbitrary segments for check and adjusting the transmission according to the reliability parameter from the signal strength is achieved. To reduce the transmission energy and reduce the error rate, the methods of the maximum a posteriori (MAP) and equal gain combining (EGC) are applied in the data fusion center for final check. Simulation results show that the proposed method has better adaptability. Compared with traditional method, multi-staging area check method can significantly reduce transmission error rate and reduce the energy consumption of the network.

关键词: 通信技术 无线传感器网络 多分段区域检查 信赖度 最大后验概率 等增益合并