题名: 双极电压比较器电离辐射损伤及剂量率效应分析

其他题名: Analyses of ionization radiation damage and dose rate effect of bipolar voltage comparator

关键词: 双极电压比较器 ; 60 Coγ辐照 ; 剂量率效应 ; 辐射损伤 ; bipolar voltage comparator ; 60Coγ irradiation ; dose rate effect ; ionization damage

摘要: 为了对双极电压比较器在电离辐射环境下的损伤变化特征及其剂量率效应进行研究,选择一组器件,在不同偏置条件下进行60Coγ高低剂量率的辐照和退火试验。结果表明:电压比较器的电源电流、偏置电流及失调电压等多个关键参数都有不同程度的蜕变;偏置条件对于电压比较器的辐射响应有很大影响;此外,不同公司生产的同种型号电路表现出不同的剂量率效应;通过对测试结果分析,系统地讨论了各参数变化的原因,并结合电离损伤退火特性,探讨了各剂量率效应形成的机理。研究结果对工程应用考核提供了参考,而且为设计抗辐射加固器件提供了依据。

英文摘要: In order to investigate the dose rate effect and the radiation response of the voltage comparator, a group of bipolar voltage comparators are irradiated by 60Coγ at high-and low-dose rates under different bias conditions. The results show that many of the parameters for the voltage comparator subjected to ionization radiation, such as power current, input bias current, input offset voltage, and output voltage, are degraded to a certain extent; the irradiation response of the voltage comparator is severely affected by bias condition. What is more, the same type of circuits manufactured from different companies exhibit different dose rate effects; the reasons for the degradation are discussed by analyzing the experiment results. The mechanism for the formation of dose rate effect is also analyzed from the annealing characteristics. The results obtained in this paper are not only useful for the applications of the radiation hardness device, but also helpful for its design.