基于溶剂极性的双环戊二烯氢甲酰化反应探索研究

其他题名: Hydroformylation of dicyclopentadiene based on the solvent polarity

摘要: 以三苯基膦改性的铁磁性氧化物担载的钴铑双金属为催化剂,考察了不同极性溶剂对双环戊二烯(DCPD)氢甲酰化反应合成三环癸烷不饱和单醛和三环癸烷二甲 醛的影响。结果表明,溶剂的极性对反应速率和目标产物的选择性有较大的影响,三环癸烷不饱和单醛的生成速率随着溶剂极性的增加呈现增加的趋势;三环癸烷二 甲醛的反应速率和选择性随着溶剂极性的增加先增加后降低。以极性值为5.4的丙酮作为溶剂时,合成三环癸烷二甲醛最佳,选择性达到了72%。

其他摘要: The effect of solvent polarity in the synthesis of monoformyltricyclodecane (MFTD) and diformyltricyclodecane(DFTD) by hydroformylation of dicyclopentadiene (DCPD) were investigated on the Co-Rh /Fe_3O_4 catalyst modified with PPh3. The results showed that the polar of solvent has significant influence on the reaction rate and the target product selectivity. The generation rate of MFTD increased with increase of the solvent polarity. However, the formation rate and selectivity of DFTD increased at first, then decreased with a higher solvent polarity; Up to 72% DFTD selectivity could be obtained with 5. 4 polarity acetone as the solvent.

关键词: 双环戊二烯 氢甲酰化 溶剂极性 三环癸烷不饱和单醛 三环癸烷二甲醛