12位LC~2MOS工艺数模转换器总剂量电离辐射效应

其他题名: Total ionizing dose effect on 12-bit LC2MOS digital-to-analog converter

摘要

为了研究数模转换器在电离辐射环境中的可靠性,选取12位LC~2MOS工艺的数模转换器作为研究对象,使用~(60)Co gamma射线源对其进行了不同剂量率、不同偏置条件下的总剂量电离辐射效应研究。试验结果表明,LC~2MOS工艺的数模转换器对辐射剂量率非常敏感, 高剂量率条件下的辐射损伤较低剂量率条件下的更为显著;不同偏置条件下,其辐射损伤程度也有很大不同,正常工作偏置下的数模转换器辐射损伤较非工作偏置的 辐射损伤更为明显。

其他摘要

12-bit digital-to-analog converter (DAC) in LC2MOS technology was irradiated by 60Co γ ray at high and low dose rates under two bias conditions to investigate total ionizing dose effect of the DAC. The results show that the DAC in LC2MOS technology is sensitive to dose rates, and radiation failure level is more significant at high dose rate compared to low dose rate. Under different bias conditions, the radiation failure levels are different, and the radiation damage under the operating bias condition is more severe.

关键词: 电离辐射 数模转换器 剂量率效应