基于纵向安全距离的超车安全预警模型

其他题名: Warning model for safety analysis of overtaking behavior based on longitudinal safety spacing

摘要: 目前,在高速公路上因超车导致的交通事故频发且后果严重.为此,提出了超车安全的预警模型.首先分析了车辆超车安全的影响因素;然后对超车过程发生的碰撞进行分类,并建立超车场景;进而通过对车辆超车时运动轨迹的分析,结合车辆的运动学模型,以车辆间的临界纵向安全距离作为安全超车的目标,兼顾车辆间车头时距,构建了超车过程中车辆碰撞的预警模型;最后以匀速超车和特定加速度超车为实例,验证了模型的有效性.

其他摘要: At present, overtaking accidents on highway frequently occur with serious consequences. Aiming at this problem, a warning model is proposed for preventing overtaking safety. First, the main factors influencing the safety of overtaking are analyzed. Next, overtaking collisions are categorized and overtaking scenario is developed. Then, by describing overtaking trajectories and by using a kinematic model of vehicles, a warning model of preventing overtaking collisions is established, which includes a critical longitudinal safety spacing model and a time-spa-cing model. Finally, the effectiveness of the model is verified by using two instances, namely, constant-velocity overtaking and specific-acceleration overtaking.

关键词: 智能车辆 超车 安全 纵向安全距离 时距模型