匹配场定位强干扰抑制最小方差无畸变响应处理技术

其他题名: Processor of minimum variance distortionless response with strong interference suppression for matched field processing

摘要

针对强干扰条件下的弱目标定位问题,提出强干扰抑制最小方差无畸变响应匹配场处理技术.其原理是约束对所探测方位的响应为1,以及对强干扰方位的响应为0,同时使输出能量最小.建立了相应的最优化问题,推导得出处理器的闭式解.通过弱目标位于强干扰正下方的实例,验证了该方法的有效性.仿真结果表明,在低信干比情况下,该方法较常规处理器以及对角加载最小方差无畸变响应处理器有更高的目标探测性能,在信干比接近0时,可消除旁瓣所引起的虚假目标.

其他摘要

Aiming at the weak target localization problem under strong interference condition, in this paper, the method of minimum variance distortionless response with strong interference suppression for matched field processing is proposed. The matched field processor has minimum output power with the constraint of 1 responding to the detected area, and 0 responding to the strong interference at the same time. Corresponding optimization problem was built, and the optimal solution of the processor was deduced using the Lagrange multiplier theory. The effectiveness of the new technique was verified with the example in which the weak target is located exactly under the strong interference. Simulation results show that the proposed method has better target detection performance than conventional processor and the diagonal loading minimum variance distortionless response processor under low signal to interference ratio; and can eliminate the fake target caused by the sidelobes when the signal to interference ratio is close to 0.

关键词: 匹配场处理 强干扰抑制 最小方差无畸变响应 垂直阵定位 水声信号处理