斯拉夫哈萨克文与现行哈萨克文编码字符转换规则的探究

Alternative Title: The study on the conversion rules between character encodings of Slavic- based Kazakh and Arabic- based Kazakh

Abstract: 哈萨克语在发展变化的过程中,在世界范围内形成了基于同一语言的两种文字形式的特殊情况,分别是国外的以斯拉夫文字母为基础的哈萨克斯拉夫文字,称之为斯拉夫哈萨克文,以及我国的以阿拉伯文字母为基础的哈萨克阿拉伯文字,称之为现行哈萨克文。由于两种哈萨克文发音相同,而且均是一音一字的文字形式,所以斯拉夫哈萨克文与现行哈萨克文是可以通过规则互相转换的,但至今并没有相关的国家或地方标准对转换规则进行明确描述。因此,本文通过对斯拉夫哈萨克文和现行哈萨克文的研究,提出两种文字的字符编码转换规则。

Other Abstract: Kazakh language,in the process of its development,has evolved two different writing forms globally- Slavic-based Kazakh and Arabic-based Kazakh.Slavic- based Kazakh is derived from the Slavic letters.But Arabic- based Kazakh is derived from the Arabic letters,which is also called the modern Kazakh. The two writing Kazakh have the same pronunciation, and there is also sound-to-spelling correspondencein Kazakh,so the conversion between the two writing forms are feasible under certain rules.But until now, there is no clear description of the conversion rules in any national or regional standards.Thus,based on the study of the Slavic Kazakh and Arabic Kazakh,this paper advanced a conversion rule between character encodings of the two writing forms.

Keyword: 斯拉夫哈萨克文 现行哈萨克文 转换规则