题名: 基于RADIUS的VoIP计费系统的研究与实现

关键词: VoIP ; SIP ; RADIUS ; 计费系统

摘要: 随着Internet及通信技术的发展,VoIP作为一种新的网络服务逐渐呈现出广阔的应用前景。其廉价的成本,丰富的业务形式以及极高的网络资源利用率越来越受到企业及用户的重视。SIP作为信令初始化协议,充分借鉴了其他各种Internet协议的优点,因此SIP是简单灵活高效的,它已经成为VoIP中重要的呼叫信令。RADIUS是一种远程用户拨号认证系统,它认证机制灵活,协议可扩展,是目前应用最广泛的AAA协议。CentOS、Asterisk、OpenSER、FreeRADIUS是开源家族中的领军人物。CentOS是Redhat开源的企业级Linux操作系统,Asterisk是VoIP中使用最广泛的开源IPPBX,OpenSER是SIP路由,FreeRADIUS是开源的RADIUS服务器。本文研究了SIP及RADIUS协议,在此理论基础上,通过对这些开源软件的学习与了解,以及对各自特点的比较分析,提出了一种较为合理的基于开源软件的VoIP系统架构,并利用这些开源软件搭建了VoIP系统。利用FreeRADIUS与radiusclient-ng实现了对VoIP系统的认证及计费功能,利用PHP实现了基于WEB的VoIP计费管理系统。VoIP管理系统包括系统管理和用户自助两大部分,方便了系统管理员对系统的管理及用户对话费账单的查询。对VoIP系统及计费管理系统进行了测试,包括FreeRADIUS的认证及计费,系统管理及用户自助功能等。测试表明,本系统能很好的对用户进行认证、对通话进行计费,管理员可以方便的对系统进行管理,用户能实现话费查询等功能。

英文摘要: With the development of Internet and communication technology, VoIP, one of the extra net services, is presenting more and more application perspectives. VoIP has the advantage of price, plenty of services and the efficiency of resource utility and is becoming more and more popular. SIP (Session Initial Protocol) has the advantage of all other Internet protocols, such as simplicity, efficiency, so SIP has become the most significant calling session of VoIP. RADIUS is Remote Authentication Dial In User Service. It is one of the most popular AAA protocols for its flexibility, expandable. CentOS, Asterisk, OpenSER and FreeRADIUS are the leaders in Open Source world. CentOS is Open Source enterprise based Red Hat Linux Operation System. Asterisk is the most wide-used Open Source IPPBX. OpenSER is SIP router and FreeRADIUS is open-source RADIUS server. This article studies the SIP and RADIUS protocols and with the knowledge of these kinds of Open Source software, I proposed a relatively reasonable architecture of VoIP system. With these open source software I established the VoIP system which can authenticate, authorize and account the users’ calls along with cooperation the FreeRADIUS. Beside of this I carried out the accounting management system with PHP. The accounting management system has two main aspects, one of them is system management and the other is user self-management. I have tested the VoIP and accounting management system including the capability of management and making sure if this system can authenticate and account the users. The result of the test is optimistic. This system can perfectly handle the authentication, authorization and accounting works, and the management system can make the users easy to manage the system and query the accounting list.