维哈柯文字体测试工具的研究与开发

关键词: 多语种软件 字体测试 辅助测试工具

摘要: 随着新疆信息化建设的不断深入,多语种软件产品(主要是维哈柯语)的应用在新疆地区越来越广泛。这些软件产品中存在不符合标准的字体库,使得其在使用中产生文字不能正确显示等一系列的问题。因此,对多语种软件字体库进行测试成为一项非常重要的工作。如何高效的开展对多语种软件字体库的测试,成为了关注的热点问题。本文首先对字体符合性测试展开研究。概述了字体符合性测试的概念、目的和意义。讨论了现有的字体符合性测试模型和关键技术。接着,结合维哈柯文符合性测试的特点,提出了新的测试模型。本文提出的测试模型将手工测试方法和自动化测试方法相结合,不仅能够实现传统的字体库的字型测试,还能够实现字体库的编码测试。对于字体库的编码测试能够测试字体库的完整性,具有很大的实用意义。本文立足于DB65/T2191-2005《信息交换用维吾尔文、哈萨克文、柯尔克孜文字体字形》以及DB65/T2190-2005《信息技术 维吾尔文、哈萨克文、柯尔克孜文编码字符集》这两项维哈柯文字体编码和字型标准,参照上述维哈柯文字体库测试模型,使用JAVA语言实现了哈柯文字体库的测试工具。实际使用表明,该工具能够很好的实现对于字体库的编码测试和字型测试。

其他摘要

As the progressing of the Information Construction in Xinjiang, the need of the multilingual software(mainly Uighur, Kazak and Kirgiz) for the Minority is becoming upgraded. When developing multilingual software, there’re lots of fonts to be used. The current fonts file in use may not be properly functional. As a result, the font should be tested before come into use. How to test the font more efficiently is becoming a hot topic. This article begins with the research of font compliance test. Having reviewed the concept, the purpose and significance of font compliance test, and discussed the current font compliance test model and key technology. Then with the study of the features of Uighur, Kazak and Kirgiz, a new font test model target on Uighur, Kazak and Kirgiz is proposed. The font test model I proposed is an automated testing method with the combination of manual testing, it not only implemented traditional glyph test but also introduced an encoding test of the font. This encoding test has a significant meaning to the test of integrity of the font library. We focus our attention on the newly released two standard DB65/T2191-2005《Information technology-Uyghur, Kazak, Kirgiz coded character set for information interchange-glyph standard》and DB65/T2190-2005《Information technology-Uyghur, Kazak and Kirghiz coded character set》, together with the test model we proposed, using Java as the programming language we developed an auxiliary font test tool. The tool used in practice showed that it can efficiently help people to do the font test.