基于UML活动图的业务流程测试研究

Keyword: 软件测试 业务流程测试 测试用例自动生成 Uml模型 测试场景 反蚁群agent

Abstract

测试用例的设计与生成是软件测试的重点和难点之所在,其本质是如何依据一种以适当方式描述的软件规格说明来设计和生成有效的测试用例。近年来,随着面向对象技术的成熟和广泛应用,基于统一建模语言UML的软件测试方法成为研究的热点,并取得了不少重要的研究成果。本课题旨在针对一般业务流程软件所共有的交互性特征,重点研究基于UML活动图模型的业务流程测试用例设计与生成方法。本文首先对UML以及基于模型的测试方法做了简单介绍,指出UML模型用于指导测试的优势所在,并分析了UML活动图模型及其可测试性和测试策略。进而指出活动图模型不仅是进行业务需求分析和系统设计的有力工具,同时也是系统测试的重要依据。其次我们对业务流程进行分析和描述,介绍了业务流程测试的特点和要求。然后介绍了智能算法——蚂蚁算法,并对蚂蚁算法进行改造,在本项目研究中提出了一种反蚁群Agent算法。基于上述分析,本文重点研究了基于UML活动图模型的业务流程测试用例设计与生成方法。对测试用例、测试场景等相关概念和技术进行了介绍,给出了基于UML活动图模型生成测试用例的总体策略。在测试场景生成部分,我们采用改造的反蚁群Agent算法,该算法在蚂蚁算法的基础上基于UML活动图产生测试用例。

Other Abstract

Test case design and generation is one key and challenging problem in software testing technology, which essence is how to develop effective test cases based on software specifications. Recently with the maturity and popularity of OO technology, testing based on UML has become an active topic, with some significant results achieved. Aimed to the interactive characteristics of most business process software systems, this research is devoted to the study of test case design and generation method based on UML activity model. First of all, this paper gives a simple introduction of UML and model- based testing technology, points out advantages of applying UML models to direct testing, then analyzes UML activity diagram models, their testability and test strategy. And point out UML activity diagram is not only a powerful model in requirement analysis and design, it can also be an important basis for software testing. Secondly, we make a description and analysis to the business process, introduce the features and requirements of business process testing, and then introduce the intelligent algorithm-ant colony algorithm, and proposed a anti-ant-like agents algorithm based the ant colony algorithm. Based on above analysis, this paper is focused on the approach of business process test case generation based on activity model. Related definition and technology are brought out such as test case and test scenario, then the test case generation strategy is put forward. In test scenario generation part, we use the modified ant colony algorithm-anti-ant-like agents algorithm.