静态随机存储器抗总剂量辐射性能无损筛选方法研究

Keyword: Sram 无损筛选 物理应力 线性回归 测试系统

Abstract

随着宇航、太空探测以及卫星技术的不断发展,越来越多的电子元器件应用于空间系统。大规模集成电路应用中必须考虑辐射效应给系统带来的风险,如何从性能先进的商用大规模集成电路中筛选出抗辐射性能好的器件,这对我国抗辐射电子学及航天领域的发展具有重要的意义。本文主要以静态随机存储器SRAM抗送剂量辐射性能无损筛选方法为研究对象,为了获得批量器件辐射性能参数的统计结果,设计并开发了能一次测量多个SRAM静态功耗电流和出错数的在线测试系统,并分析了SRAM静态功耗电流与出错数的总剂量效应。通过在不同物理应力条件下对SRAM辐射性能参数的预测,得出了相对较好的无损筛选方法。1.根据SRAM辐射实验结果得出随着辐射总剂量的增加,静态功耗电流和出错数都呈现增加的趋势。其中静态功耗电流的变化程度与出错数的变化程度没有直接的联系。但器件如果在辐照时有错误数产生,那么静态功耗电流一般要比相同情况下没有错误数产生的器件静态功耗电流大。2.在获取与辐射性能敏感的信息参数时,结合施加不同物理应力(高温、电场、高低温冲击、预辐照),目的是使半导体器件内部常态下显中性的缺陷激活,激活的缺陷能在SRAM器件的电参数上有所表征,并应用Hp82000存储器测试仪对施加物理应力后的SRAM进行固有信息参数的测量。3.在分析处理数据的过程中使用数学统计方法进行辐射敏感参数的挑选及回归分析预测。根据数据分析的结果得出在施加的各种物理应力中,高低温冲击及预辐照应力所建立的多元线性回归方程,无论是理论分析和实际的预测都是相对最好的,这为进一步提高无损筛选预测精度提供了方法。

Other Abstract

With the development of space navigation, exploration and satellite technique, more and more devices are widely used in the space system. The risks brought by radiation effect associated with equipments must be considered in the application of VLSI. Therefore, screening devices with good performance of irradiation resistance from advanced commercial VLSI is important, which is also of great significance for the future development of radiation hardened electronics and aerospace in our country. The core of the dissertation is nondestructive screening of VLSI SRAM. The software and hardware used in the online test system are designed and developed in order to obtain the parameters of radiation properties of the group devices. The effect of total dose was discussed of SRAM’s standby power current and error count. According to the experiment result, the standby power current and error count are increased with total dose accumulation. The increased scale of SRAM’s Standby power current and error count was not relationship. But if the devices have error counts, their standby current was large then those have not error count. Physical stress is imposed to activate the defects that are neutral in normal state in the semiconductor devices, while Hp82000 is used to get the radiation-sensitive inherent information parameters. Mathematical statistical methods are used to select the radiation-sensitive parameters and do the regression analysis the prediction. According to the result of data we find temperature impact and pre-radiation are better then others. They supply the methods of improve the forecast precision.