题名: 新疆托克逊膨润土转化4A沸石工艺研究

关键词: 膨润土 ; 合成 ; 超声波合成 ; 4A沸石

摘要: 4A沸石具有较强的钙、镁离子交换能力,在洗衣粉中能起到软化水、去污,对环境无污染等作用,是一种符合环保要求的产品,是生产无磷洗衣粉、替代三聚磷酸钠最为理想的助洗剂。为达到开发新疆膨润土资源和降低洗涤剂用4A沸石成本的目的,本论文进行了以新疆丰富的膨润土资源为原料合成洗涤剂用4A沸石的研究。本论文首先对采自新疆托克逊县的膨润土矿进行湿法提纯,然后对得到的膨润土精矿进行化学分析,其成分除含有合成4A沸石所需的SiO2和Al2O3,还含有其他一些杂质如Fe2O3、CaO、MgO等。采用硫酸酸化,除去铁、镁杂质离子,同时溶解部分Al2O3而破坏膨润土中的多层晶体结构,提高活性SiO2的含量。硫酸酸化后得到酸化白土,分析其成分,硅含量大于4A沸石中的硅含量,合成时通过偏铝酸钠和氢氧化钠补加铝源和钠源。酸化白土中SiO2的含量是活性SiO2与石英杂质的总量,此时通过氢氧化钠碱处理将石英杂质除去。成胶、晶化、过滤干燥后即得到4A沸石。在以膨润土为原料合成4A沸石时,本论文通过加入晶化导向剂,缩短了晶化时间并降低产品的粒度,使产品的钙离子交换能力有所提高。以酸化白土为原料,本论文进行了超声波条件下膨润土低温快速合成4A沸石的研究,得到了性能较好的4A沸石产品。对合成的4A沸石进行分析测试,其性能符合QB/T1768-2003洗涤剂用4A沸石标准。

英文摘要:

4A Zeolite has strong calcium and magnesium ion exchange capacity, it can play a role in softened water, decontamination and the environment pollution-free, is an environmentally friendly product, is the production of non-phosphorus washing powder, the most ideal detergent additive to substitute for sodium tripolyphosphate (STPP). To achieve development of Xinjiang bentonite resources and reduce costs of zeolite 4A, In this paper, the Bentonite-rich resources in Xinjiang was taken as the raw materials, to synthesize detergent additive of 4A zeolite. In this paper, firstly, Bentonite was carried out wet purification, and then the good bentonite was carried out chemical analysis, in addition to containing the ingredients needed for synthesis of 4A zeolite SiO2 and Al2O3, also contains a number of other impurities, such as Fe2O3, CaO, MgO, etc.. The use of sulfuric acid to remove iron, magnesium impurity ions, at the same time part of Al2O3 dissolution and destruction of the multilayer crystal structure of Bentonite, improve the activity of SiO2 content. Analysis of its composition, silicon content of acidification clay is greater than the silicon content of 4A zeolite, Partial sodium aluminate and sodium hydroxide supply aluminium source and sodium source. SiO2 Content of acidification clay is the total amount of active SiO2 and quartz impurities, this time through the sodium hydroxide treatmen remove quartz impurities. The zeolite 4A.is obtained after gelation, crystallization, filtration and dryness. Bentonite as raw material in the synthesis of zeolite 4A, the paper by adding crystallization directing agent, to shorten the crystallization time and reduce product size, and calcium ion exchange capacity of the product has increased. To acidification clay as raw material, this paper carried out rapid low-Tem- perature synthesis of Zeolite 4A from Bentonite by ultrasonic method, has been the performance of the 4A zeolite products better. The synthesis of zeolite 4A on an analysis of test,its performance in line with the use of 4A Zeolite detergent QB/T1768-2003 standards.