题名: 石榴花、皮中多酚类物质的制备工艺研究

关键词: 石榴花 ; 石榴皮 ; 总酚 ; 制备工艺 ; 质量标准

摘要: 石榴(Punica granatum L.)属于石榴科(Punicaceae) 石榴属的多年生落叶灌木或小乔木,系维吾尔医常用药材,用于治疗心悸血少、脉路不通、胸闷咳嗽、咽喉不利等,收载于《中华人民共和国卫生部部颁药品标准》(维吾尔药分册)。石榴的不同部位均可入药,具有广泛的药用价值。现代药理学研究表明,石榴具有抗菌、抗氧化、降血糖、免疫调节、改善心血管系统功能,能预防和治疗前列腺癌、乳腺癌等,多种生理活性主要与石榴中所含的多酚类成分有关。石榴花和皮中多酚类含量最丰富,本文主要研究其分离方法,并推出较优化的制备工艺。首先,以总酚含量为评价指标,研究了不同因素对石榴花多酚物质浸出率的影响,并通过正交试验,确定最佳的提取方法,通过10 种不同大孔吸附树脂的多酚分离性能比较,确定D101型大孔吸附树脂为最佳树脂,系统研究其工艺参数,并制备石榴花多酚组分。其次,根据《中国药典》(2005 年版一部)的要求分析多酚组分的水分和总灰分,并采用薄层色谱法(TLC)、紫外分光光度法(UV)和高校液相色谱法(HPLC)对石榴花总酚和鞣花酸含量进行了定性与定量鉴定。最后,分别以总酚与鞣花酸为考察指标,对石榴皮多酚的提取和纯化工艺进行了优化,并根据抗氧化、抗菌、降糖等活性分析,对制备工艺进行评价。结果显示,经HPD-300 树脂纯化后,石榴皮总酚含量达到70%,鞣花酸含量提高到46%,其生物活性比其它粗提物有显著提高。本研究是中国科学院知识创新工程重点资助项目,其研究成果已申报专利,为新疆石榴资源的综合利用和新药研发提供了技术支撑和理论依据。

英文摘要: The Pomegranate (Punica granatum L.) is a perennial large shrub blongs to the family of Punicaceae,a type of medical herb in Uighur medicine, traditionally used to treat palpitation, ischemia, troubles in arteries ,chest, and bronchitis, etc. , and it was recorded into the fascicule for Uighur Medicine of < Chinese Pharmacopoeia Standard > promulgated by the Chinese Ministry of Health. Every part of Pomegranate can be as a herb and have wide range effects in medical treatment. Modern pharmacological studies showed that Pomegranate has many kinds of bioactivites including antibacterium, antioxidation, hyperglycemic, immunoregulation, improvement of the function of cardiovascular system, prevention and treatment of prostate and breast cancer, were mainly associated with polyphenol ingredients of the herb. Because the flower and peel of the herb are rich in polyphenols, this study has mainly focused in the analysis of separation methods to release an optimized technic for the preparation. At first, the effect of different factors on the polyphenol extraction was studied by setting the total phenol content as an evaluating indicator, and the optimized preparation method was verified by statistical orthogonal test. The D101 macroporous resin was selected as an optimal resin by comparing 10 different kinds of macroporous resin for the ability to separate polyphenols, and used to optimize technical parameters and prepare polyphenols from flower of Pomegranate. As a next step, the resulted polyphenol extracts were subjected to the test of moisture and total ash contents according to the instruction of "the Chinese Pharmacopoeia" (2005), and the qualitative and quantitative detection of total phenol and gallogen was carried out by thin layer chromatography(TLC), ultra violet spectrophotometry(UV) and High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC). Finally, the technic for preparation and purification of polyphenols from peels of Pomegranate was optimized by setting total phenol and gallogen contents as assessment criteria, respectively, and the preparation technic was evaluated by analyzing the activities of anti-oxidation, anti-bacterium and anti- hyperglycemia. The results showed that total phenol content was increased up to 70% after purification with HPD-300 resin, the gallogen to 46%, and various bioactivities were significantly enhanced compared to any crude extractions. This study was supported by innovation funds of Chinese Academy of Sciences, and the results a patent which was already applied. It will provide technological support and theoretical basis for comprehensive use and new drug development concerning the pomegranate resources in Xinjiang.