万寿菊叶黄素酯的提取分离纯化及稳定性研究

关键词: 叶黄素酯 万寿菊 提取 纯化 稳定性

摘要

叶黄素因其鲜亮的颜色和特有的生物活性越来越受到人们的重视,成为食品、药品和保健品领域的研究热点。因叶黄素酯与叶黄素具有同等功效,为扩大叶黄素的应用,本论文就叶黄素酯的提取、分离纯化和稳定性及叶黄素的检测方法做了较为系统地研究。采用有机溶剂提取和超声辅助提取两种方法来提取万寿菊油树脂,根据分光光度法测定叶黄素酯的量优化得最佳工艺条件,分别为料液比1:25(g/mL),提取温度50℃,提取时间4h;超声功率500w,料液比1:30(g/mL),超声时间40min。两者叶黄素酯产量相当,有机溶剂提取法操作简单,耗时长,适用于工业大规模生产;而超声辅助提取法提取时间短,一次性处理量较小,适用于小规模实验。对万寿菊油树脂中叶黄素酯的分离纯化工艺研究,得较优的分离纯化条件为:在丙酮溶解万寿菊油树脂时,条件为:料液比1:3(g/mL)、温度50℃、冷却时间3h;正丁醇处理丙酮浓缩物的条件为:料液比1:3.5(g/g)、温度50℃、冷却时间4h。正丁醇处理物再经乙醇洗涤,真空干燥,得纯度可达85%以上的叶黄素酯。本课题探索到的万寿菊花中叶黄素及其浸膏中叶黄素含量的测定方法与AOAC法相比,具有操作快速简便,溶剂用量小,检测成本低,环境污染小,精确度高的特点。适用于万寿菊花及其粗、精加工产品中叶黄素的检测。此外,对叶黄素酯和亚麻酸乙酯复合配方的稳定性进行研究。首先考察叶黄素酯的稳定性,其次考察叶黄素酯对亚麻酸乙酯的稳定性,这样为叶黄素酯的贮存提供参考,为它的应用奠定一定基础。

其他摘要

On account of its brilliant color and characteristic bioactivity, lutein are now more and more being attached importance, and also become research hotspot of food, medicine and health products. Because lutein esters and lutein have the same efficacy, and in order to broaden application of lutein, this paper studied on the extraction, isolation, purification and stability of lutein esters and the detection method of lutein. The extraction of lutein esters was obtained by two different methods, organic solvent extraction and ultrasonic extraction respectively. The results showed that the optimum conditions of organic solvent extraction as follows: ratio of material to liquid: 1:25(g/mL), extraction temperation: 50℃, extraction time: 4h; the conditions of ultrasonic extraction were: ratio of material to liquid: 1:30(g/mL), ultrasonic power: 500w and ultrasonic time: 40min. Both output of lutein esters were comparative, the operation of organic solvent extraction were simple, but exhausted more time, was propitious to commercial scale; while the ultrasonic extraction need less time, but the manipulateive amount was small, was applied to laboratory. The optimum conditions of isolation and purification of lutein esters from marigold oil as follows: the conditions were ratio of material to liquid: 1:3(g/mL), extraction temperation: 50℃, cooling time: 3h when marigold oil was dissolved by acetone; and the conditions were ratio of material to liquid: 1:3.5(g/g), extraction temperation: 50℃, cooling time: 4h when the condensation from acetone was dissolved by n-butanol. Then washed the insoluble material with alcohol, the insoluble solids were so-called lutein esters which purity were over 85% after vacuum drying. The paper seeked a sort of detection method for lutein of marigold flowers and its oil. Compared with the AOAC method, this method was characteristic of the simple and fleet operation, less exhausted solvent, the low detection cost, the less environmental contamination and high accuracy. It was able to detected lutein of flowers, crude and essence products from marigold. At the same time, the paper also studied on the stability of compound formula between lutein esters and linolenic ethyl. Firstly it studied on the stability of lutein esters, and then studied on the stability of linolenic ethyl from lutein esters, thus afforded the reference of storage of lutein esters and was the base of its application.