有机膨润土改性沥青制备防水材料及性能研究

Keyword: 膨润土 Ctac Sds 改性 沥青 防水材料

Abstract: 本研究开展了利用不同程度的有机化膨润土改性沥青制备防水材料的方法研究及防水材料的性能研究。为改善膨润土与沥青之间的相容性,分别选用十六烷基三甲基氯化铵(CTAC)、十二烷基硫酸钠(SDS)对膨润土进行不同程度的有机化改性。通过XRD、IR、SEM等手段对改性膨润土进行分析,并测定改性膨润土的粒度、有机碳含量、膨胀容。将制备好并具有一定膨胀性能的改性膨润土掺入沥青中,并测定改性沥青的存储稳定性、堵漏性、高温稳定性、低温柔韧性、大气稳定性等性能。主要结果如下:(1) CTAC量较少时,与膨润土的主要作用方式为表面吸附,CTAC的量增加到20%时,CTAC开始置换膨润土层间离子,进入层间,使层间距增大;SDS改性膨润土为表面吸附。(2) CTAC改性后的膨润土膨胀容在CTAC量增加到6%时即消失; SDS的加入量增加到8%时,改性膨胀容为45mL左右即不再发生变化。(3)改性膨润土掺入沥青制备防水材料,当改性膨润土掺入量为30%以内时,制备的改性沥青存储稳定性较好;通过研究表明;选择膨胀容为20mlCTAC改性膨润土掺入30%制备的改性沥青存储稳定性和防水效果都比较好。(4)通过本实验制备防水材料的高温稳定性、温度敏感性、大气稳定性比原质沥青都有改善。

Other Abstract

The purpose of this study is that we used the different degree of the Organic reagents to modify the bentonite in Xinjiang Tuokexun. In order to further expand the applications of bentonite, we mixed the modified bentonite with the asphalt to improve the properties of the waterproof materials.. To improve the compatibility between the bentonite and asphalt we chosed the cetyltrimethylammonium chloride (CTAC) and the sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS) to modify the bentonite with different degree of the modification. We also analyze the modified bentontite though the XRD, IR, SEM and other means, for example, the particle size, organic carbon content and the swelling properties, In the end, we mixed the modified bentonite with the asphalt, and we also study the storage stability, capacity of plugging, high temperature stability, low gentle toughness stability and other properties of the modified asphalt.. The main findings are as follows: (1) When the added amount of the CTAC was small, the main manner of the absorption is the absorption in the surface. When the amount of the CTAC reached to 20%, it will enter the space between the layers instead of the iron, which caused the increase of the space between the layers. The modified bentonite with SDS is the surface absorption (2) When the amount of the CTAC reached to 6%, the swelling properties is disappeared. When SDS reached to 8%, the capacity of the expansion will turn to 45mL and will not change. (3) The modified bitumen will exhibit higher storage stability when the introduced amount of the modified bentonite into the bitumen is within 30%. The result of the study show that the waterproof will be better and the storage stability will higher if the capacity expansion is 20ml CTAC. (4) The high-temperature stability, temperature sensitivity and the stability of the atmosphere of the waterproof will be better than the original bentonite after the experiment.