题名: Tween80 离子液体微乳体系的结构和影响因素研究

关键词: 离子液体 ; 微乳液 ; 相图 ; ; 羧酸

体微乳体系作为反应介质的前提,本论文的主要内容是:(1) 在环境友好型的表面活性剂Tween80 作用下,构建了离子液体1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑六氟磷酸盐(bmimPF6)和作为油相甲苯的离子液体微乳体系,用浊度法和电导法研究该微乳体系的相行为。同时解释了作为油相的甲苯加入到表面活性剂和离子液体的混合物中时,微乳体系的电导率最初出现增加的原因是由于在离子液体包油(O/IL)小液滴存在下,使离子液体中的离子对分裂增强,带电离子的数目增加,离子移动速率加快,体系的电导率增加。(2) 通过紫外光谱,利用甲基橙作分子探针考察油包离子液体(IL/O)反相微乳液的极性变化。同时,利用红外光谱表征这一反相微乳液的结构时,发现bmimPF6与Tween80 之间存在着氢键作用力,这种作用力促进bmimPF6 溶入Tween80 的胶束中。(3) 通过三元相图绘制,系统研究了温度、不同链长的直链醇(C2-C10)、不同链长羧酸(C2-C6,C8H17COOH)对bmimPF6/Tween80/甲苯体系的单相微乳区面积的影响。结果表明:温度升高会使体系容易发生相分离;单相微乳区的面积随着Tween80/醇或羧酸的质量比增加逐渐增大;随着直链醇链长的增加而减小;含有乙醇的微乳体系,单相微乳区的面积最大;而含有正丁酸的微乳体系,单相区的面积最大。含有短链的一元羧酸和含有长链的一元羧酸的微乳体系,单相区的面积较小。

英文摘要: As reaction medium, Ionic liquid (IL) microemulsion applications are based on the phase diagrams and the characters of the IL microemulsion, and investigation of influencing factors on phase behaviors of the IL microemulsion. In this thesis, The main content is the following: 1.With the aid of nonionic surfactant Tween80, the ionic liquid 1-butyl-3-methylimidazolium hexafluorophosphate (bmimPF6) formed nonaqueous microemulsion with toluene. It was demonstrated that there was a single-phase region and a multiphase region in the ternary phase diagram. The single-phase region could be further divided into oil-in-ionic liquid (O/IL), bicontinuous and ionic liquid-in-oil (IL/O) regions by electrical conductivity. Moreover, Initial increases of conductivity in IL microemulsions with increased toluene content was due to toluene decreaing ion pairs or ions accumulating in the IL microemulsion thus increasing the number of charge carriers and improving ionic mobility. 2. Using methyl orange as an absorption probe, the micropolarity of the IL/O microemulsion was investigated by UV-vis spectroscopy. Moreover, the microstructural characteristics of the microemulsions were investigated by FTIR spectroscopy. The results indicated that the hydrogen-bonded interaction between bmimPF6 and Tween80 might be the driving force for the solubilization of bmimPF6 into the core of the Tween80 aggregates. 3. Effects of temperature, the different linear alcohol (C2-C10) and the different linear fatty acid (C2-C6, C8H17COOH) on the formation of the microemulsion region were investigated. Phase diagrams showed that the area of the single-phase region decreased with an increasing of the temperature; and the microemulsion became larger as the Tween80/alcohol or Tween80/fatty acid weight ratio increased. Different chain lengths of alcohols or fatty acids affected the magnitude of microemulsions regions. The single-phase microemulsion area decreased as the alcohol chain length increased. The single-phase region of the C2H5OH-containing system was the largest among the systems. However, among the different chain length fatty acid-containing systems, the single-phase microemulsion area of the C3H7COOH-containing system was the largest. That of the shorter or longer length fatty acid-containing system was smaller.