Web应用软件性能测试研究

关键词: Web 应用 性能测试 测试流程 评价模型 测试工具

摘要: Web 应用的性能测试是保证 Web 软件质量和可靠性的重要手段。通过性能测试 不仅能够验证系统是否满足需求设计中对系统响应时间等指标的要求,还能够分析得 出系统瓶颈可能存在的区域,为最终用户掌握系统性能,开发人员进一步优化系统, 都将起到重要作用。 本文分析了 Web 性能测试的定义、必要性和性能测试类型,详细讨论了性能测试 工具的模型组成和性能测试工具的协议类型,然后分析了 Web 应用性能测试的主要 性能指标。 另外分析了 Web 性能测试工具的原理,讨论了性能评价模型的性能评价指标、性 能测试方法等内容,提出了一种有效的 Web 应用性能评价模型,并且在压力测试中引 入了二分查找法,制定了一种快速实现压力测试的流程。 随后在该性能评价模型下对实例系统采用了新的流程进行性能测试,并且分别采 用了 2 种性能测试工具 Jmeter 和 Loadrunner 获得测试数据,最后将测试数据进行了 对比分析,验证了测试结果的正确性和可用性。

其他摘要: Web application testing is to ensure that the performance of Web software quality and reliability of an important means.Performance testing is not only able to verificate system to meet the demand of the system design indicators such as response time of requirements, but also to analyse system bottlenecks that may exist in the region for end-user control system performance and the further optimization of system developers will be played an important role. In this paper, the definition of Web performance testing and performance testing types need to discuss in detail the performance of the model test tools and performance testing tool type of agreement, and then analyzed the Web Application Performance Testing major performance indicators. Another of Web Performance Testing Tool principle, to discuss the performance evaluation of the performance of the test model indicators, performance test methods, content and an effective model of Web application performance testing, and stress testing in the introduction of the two-view laws, and enact a rapid pressure testing process. Under this model, then the examples of the introduction of the new system for the process of performance testing, and were used two kinds of performance testing tool Loadrunner and Jmeter so that test data obtained, the final test data will be carried out comparative analysis of the test results verify the correctness and availability.