中小型存储系统模型与实现

关键词: San Nas Das 数据备份 数据容灾

摘要: 随着计算机技术的飞速发展,数据存储在现代信息系统中的作用越来越重要,它为各类应用的高效运行提供了可靠和安全的保障。如何确保核心数据的安全、确保信息系统的高可用性和高性能,己经成为现代信息系统建设的一个重要课题。本论文对相关存储系统结构进行研究和探讨后,以本人参加过的存储系统建设为实践基础,总结出适合几种不同情况的模型。并具体给出了实际应用中的研究和设计实例。本文详细阐述了网络存储的概念、特点和当前应用、所面临的挑战等问题,对网络存储的前沿技术及发展趋势作了介绍。结合多种因素,分析了存储系统的需求状况和安全性方面的要求,为进一步的模型设计和应用实现奠定基础。结合DAS,NAS,SAN三种存储架构的优势,在不同情况下的特点和应用。提出了两种通用的存储模型。最后结合实际项目已经建成的体系进行详细的探讨。进而为推动这种体系应用铺平了道路,为存储系统的发展提供一条思路。

其他摘要

With the rapid development of computer technology, data storage in the modern information systems playing an increasingly important role. It is important for various types of applications to provide reliable and efficient operation of security. How to ensure the safety of the core data to ensure that the information system's high availability and high performance, has been the building of modern information systems is an important topic. In this paper , on the basis of the structure of the storage system related research, and investigate and participated in the building of a storage system for the base of practice. I summed up the situation for several different models. Specific and practical application are given in the research and design examples. This paper review on the concept of storage area networks, aracteristics and the current applications, such as the challenges faced by the problem of the storage network the forefront of technology and development trends are presented. Combination of many factors, analysis the demand of the storage systems and the requirements of security for the further application in the model design and lay the foundation for achieving. With DAS, NAS, SAN three storage architecture advantages, in different circumstances, the characteristics and applications. Two proposed generic storage model were put forward. Finally the actual projects have been completed and conduct a detailed study. To further promote the application of this system paves the way for the development of storage systems with a new idea.