题名: 多语种软件构件库的分类与检索

关键词: 刻面 ; 软件复用 ; 构件 ; 构件库 ; 统一刻面合并算法 ; 检索 ; 树型匹配

摘要: 构件库系统技术是目前国内外软件工程研究领域的重点和热点,国内各院校及企业也都逐渐认识到软件构件技术的重要性,基于这方面的研究较多。构件库是支持大量构件的描述、存储、管理和检索的构件复用基础设施。随着构件库相关技术的逐步成熟,我国科研机构和软件企业建立了一系列具有实用价值的构件库,但是国内对多语种软件构件技术的研究仍处于初级阶段,本课题是自治区科技攻关(含重大专项)项目,即多语种软件技术支撑平台的开发与应用中的一个子课题,主要研究多语种构件库的构建。本文在深入分析现有构件分类与检索方法的基础上,结合多语种构件库中多语种软件构件的特点,提出专门描述多语种构件的刻面分类,并针对现有各种构件库的分类模式的特点,为以后多语种构件库的扩展进行铺垫,提出了跨构件库时所需要做的准备工作,即进行各个构件库刻面的合并,并对现有统一刻面合并算法进行了分析,在刻面分类模式所具有的特点上进行了改进,减少了合并的复杂度,提高了效率。同时检索也是基于刻面分类的构件库检索,针对刻面术语空间的网络层次词典的特点,采用树型匹配算法作为检索的核心算法,并提出了利用额外的层次字符串对构件描述,以提高构件的检索效率。最后针对统一的刻面合并,设计了跨库搜索的主要模块。本课题的研究目的和意义在于,为多语种构件库建立分类模式和检索方法,并为跨库检索提供支持,改进了统一刻面合并算法,帮助用户从多库中检索构件时构造统一的检索条件,避免用户多次为同一需求构造不同的检索条件,并改进了树型匹配算法,有效地提高了用户在多库中检索构件的效率,也为不同构件库之间实现互通奠定了基础,从而达到了提高共享构件资源利用率的目的。

英文摘要:

Component library technology is significant direction of national and overseas software engineering research domain. Many national schools and enterprises are getting realized the importance of software component technology. Component library is the component reuse base establishment which supports mass components' description, store, management and retrieve. With the mature of the component library related technology, the research institutes and software enterprises of china have built up series of component library which have significant practice value. However, we are still at the elementary phase of this research. This dissertation is focused on the faceted classification in terms of combining the specialties of multi-language component. Moreover, in order to support the multi-library retrieval, we bring forward the unified faceted classification uniting algorithm. On the basis of specialty of classification schema of multi-library, we improved the unified faceted classification uniting algorithm, which decreased the complexity of the algorithm. The retrieval strategy is on the basis of faceted classification. The terminology of the faceted is leveled, nested vocabulary, considered of which, we use tree matching algorithm as the kernel technology of retrieval. We set an extra level described string to describe the component in order to increase the efficiency of retrieval. At last, we design main model of multi-library retrieval. The goal of our subject is to design a method to solving the faced classification problem of multi-language component, moreover, to support multi-library retrieval. We improved two algorithms: unified faceted uniting algorithm and tree matching algorithm to help the user do search components in different component library, which greatly improved the efficiency of retrieval, finally to reach the goal of improving sharing component resources.