题名: 多语种构件库构件描述体系研究与设计

关键词: 基于构件开发 ; 构件模型 ; 构件描述语言 ; XML

摘要: 近年来,随着软件复用技术的发展,基于构件开发作为一种软件复用的有效的方法学,得到了广泛的关注和发展。多语种构件库设计与实现是多语种软件技术支撑平台的开发与应用的一个重要的方向,而构件描述模型与构件描述语言是基于构件开发与构件库建设的基石与重要的研究方向。对构件的合理与适当的描述有助于有效地表示、开发、理解、修改与复用构件。如何设计一套合理有效的构件描述体系是本文解决的问题。本文首先从方法学上阐述了构件表示所涉及的模型、方法、语言的问题,并介绍当今流行的构件模型与描述语言青鸟模型、商业构件规约、WSDL语言。然后结合多语种构件库在设计初期所需要考虑的扩展性及对CBD支持度的问题,并参考商业构件规约和青鸟构件模型,提出了多语种构件库构件表示模型。该模型从程序控制语言的角度说明构件之间的关系,作为传统构件模型(例如北大青鸟构件模型)的基于面向对象的交互关系的有力补充。规范化的说明了构件接口的上下文约束。并设计了描述构件质量的质量模型作为非功能性描述的有力补充。该模型实现了对构件描述3C的需求。最后在构件模型的基础上,本文利用XML schema对构件描述模型进行规范化说明,重点说明了结构上比较复杂的构件接口,构件服务,刻面字典,构件空间构件质量等内容,设计出基于XML的构件表示语言xCDL,该语言体系具有良好的扩展性。为今后多语种构件库构件组装做好规范上的准备。

英文摘要:

In recent years, with the development of technology of component, component-based development (CBD) as a useful reuse methodology has been greatly paid attention and improved. The design and implementation of multilingual components library is a very important direction of the application and use of Multilingual (Arabic, Russian, etc.) software baseplatform. Component description model and componet description language is a cornerstone and major research direction for CBD. A reasonable and appropriate description of component will contribute to an effective represent, development, understanding, modification of reusable component. This paper will focus on how to design a rational and effective component description specification. First of all, we expatiate on the problem of component model, description method, description language from the point of methodology, and meanwhile introduce the popular component model and modeling language like Jade-Bird model, Specification of business component,WSDL. Then, considering the initial stage of the development of multilingual component library and its capability to support CBD, we propose an extensible component model based on the Jade-Bird Component and the specification of business component. In this model we depict the interaction of components from a view of process as complementarities of Object-Oriented interaction model; expand the context of component service with a newly defined expression; design a component quality model based on reuse. Our model implements the requirement of 3C. And finally, we design a component description language based on the XML Schema-xCDL, we focus on the complex matters such as: interfaces, service, facets dictionary, component space and component quality. our language system can be easily expanded for the future require. So we make a solid foundation for the composition of components.