基于语义Web的跨库智能检索技术的研究及其应用

Keyword: 语义web 资源描述框架 领域本体 跨库检索

Abstract: 在数字资源不断增长的今天,跨库检索系统将众多异构、分散的信息资源整合起来,解决了资源独特性与用户需求同一性之间的矛盾,为用户提供了统一的检索接口,提高了资源利用效率。与单库检索系统相比,其整合的分布式异构数据源在数据模型、数据结构、存取规则等方面存在差异,而且所使用的语言和规范词汇也不同。因此,如何提高跨库检索系统的查全率和查准率,实现对信息资源的语义检索,是当前跨库检索领域所面临的重大挑战。语义Web是对当代万维网的扩展和延伸,能够以一种明确的、形式化的方式来表示信息资源,提高异构系统之间的互操作性,促进知识共享。本文针对跨库检索的具体特点和传统数据库检索技术存在的缺陷,提出了基于语义Web的跨库智能检索系统模型的体系框架,并对基于语义Web的跨库智能检索系统的关键模块设计作了深入分析。然后,开发并实现了基于语义Web的跨库检索实验系统——跨库图书检索系统。该系统以计算机领域的书名为概念检索对象,构建了领域概念本体,通过对用户的检索条件进行基于本体的语义推理,满足了用户对跨库资源对象的语义检索需求。最后,介绍了语义Web技术在真实跨库系统—器件库集成检索系统中的应用,系统运行的良好性能验证了基于语义Web的跨库智能检索技术的可行性。

Other Abstractlong with Internet developed and electronic resource increased, cross database search system gathers in legion different and dispersive information resource. It resolves the contradiction between speciality of resource and the identity of users’ demand, provides uniform interface for users and improves the efficiency of resource utilization. Nevertheless, cross database search system is different from single database search system, the distributive data sources which inter database search system gathered diversify in data model, data structure and access rules. What’s more, they use different language and canonical glossary. Therefore, how to improve the ratio of querying more exact results of cross database search system and realize the semantic search for information resources is a momentous challenge in the field of cross database search. Semantic web is an extension of the current web and can express information resource in a specific and formalized mode. It can enhance the mutual manipulation between different system and the share of knowledge. This paper aims at the concrete trait of cross database search and the defect of current cross database search technology, puts forward a model framework of cross database retrieval system based on semantic web. And analyzes the key modules of the cross database retrieval system. Then, we have successfully developed an experimental system —— the cross database book search system. The system selects computer books’ name as conception search objects, and builds related domain ontologies. Through the Semantic reasoning of user’s search condition, it meets user’s requirements of supporting semantic retrieval for search condition. At last, semantic web technology is applied in an apparatus warehouse integrative retrieval system. The actual performance of the retrieval platform validates the feasibility of cross database search technology based on semantic web.