题名: 在软件测试中可复用测试用例库的研究

关键词: 规格说明 ; 测试设计脚本 ; 场景文本描述

摘要: 随着软件产业的飞速发展,软件的规模变得越来越大,同时软件的复杂度也变得越来越高。软件测试作为软件质量保证体系中重要一环,其工作的重要性也逐渐被国内外软件企业所认可。软件复用是提高软件开发效率和改善软件质量的一项重要技术。通常学术界和工业界将复用的概念重点应用于软件的需求工程和设计工程中,并取得了显著的效果。测试复用就是将复用的思想应用到软件测试过程中,充分利用过去软件测试过程中积累的成果、知识和经验,去开发新的测试。由于软件测试自身的特点和设计原则,测试设计过程中各种资源存在被复用的可能性。然而,这方面的研究还比较少。目前还不存在一种能让测试设计人员方便地用已有测试资源设计新的测试的方法和工具。因此,本文结合本研究所“多语种软件测试平台建设”研究课题,研究了软件测试中测试用例的复用,从宏观、细节以及实现三个层面详细讨论了测试用例复用技术。最后,构建了一个支持复用的测试用例库系统。

英文摘要:

With the rapid development of the software industry, the scale of software is becoming increasingly large, and the complexity of software is becoming increasingly high. As an essential part of software quality assurance (QA) system, software test has been gradually recognized more and more important by most software enterprises at home or abroad. Software reuse is an important technology to improve the efficiency of software development and to increase software quality. Usually academia and industry focus on applying software reusing concept to software demand engineering and design engineering, and have achieved remarkable results. Test reuse is to apply reuse thinking to software testing process, and to develop new tests by using results, knowledge and experience past accumulated in the process of software testing. Thanks to the characteristics and design principles of software testing, there exist in test design process many kinds of resources which can be reused possibly. However, few works are involved with this research. What’s more, there is not yet testing methods or tools that allow test developers easily to design new tests by reusing existed resources. Therefore, according to the XJIPC project “research of multilingual software test platform”, this thesis studies reuse of test cases and discusses related technology from three dimensions -- macro, detail, as well as implement of tool. At the end, a reuse-oriented test case library system has been constructed.