基于Web Services的多语种构件库管理系统研究

Keyword: 构件 构件库 多语种 网络服务 刻面

Abstract: 在新疆各级政府和部门的高度重视和支持下,面向中亚西亚的多语种软件开发和服务的需求不断增长,而多语种软件开发缺乏统一的标准规范、开发效率低、质量难以得到保证、不具有可持续更新服务等问题阻碍了多语种软件产业发展。因此,我们迫切需要建立一个好的多语种构件库管理系统(Multilingual Component Library Managing System,简称MCLMS)。本文主要通过研究多语种软件构件的标准规范,设计构件库的框架结构,探索多语种软件构件库的运行模式和管理机制,开发多语种构件库管理系统。本文将目前先进的Web Services技术和构件库技术结合,提出了一种基于Web Services的多语种构件库管理系统(Multilingual Component Library Managing System Based on Web Services,简称MCLMSBWS)。系统采用四层结构,即:应用层、系统服务层、业务逻辑层和数据层。这种架构实现了系统跨平台、跨语言的互操作功能,大大提高了系统的普适性、可互操作性和可扩展性,很好的解决了构件资源共享的问题。本文在详细介绍软件构件技术和Web Services技术的基础之上,分析了Web Services技术在MCLMS中应用的可能性,并提出结合后MCLMSBWS的体系结构,介绍了体系结构各层的功能,然后阐述了基于Web Services技术的构件描述、分类、检索和数据存取,最后对MCLMSBWS进行详细的设计。

Other Abstract

Under the help and supportment of the government and departments of Xinjiang, the requirements of development and service of software face to Central Asia and West Asia are increasing continuously, nevertheless lack of unified standards and norms, inefficient development, difficulty to guarantee the quality, insupportable update service and other issues trammel the development of multilingual software industry. Therefore, the establishment of a good Multilingual Component Repository Management System (abbreviated to MCRMS) is imminent. The mainly works of this paper are to design the framework of the component repository, seek for the operation model and management mechanisms of multilingual component repository, and develop MCRMS through researchs of standard specifications of multilingual component. This paper will present a Multilingual Component Library Management System Based on Web Services (abbreviated to MCRMSBWS), which combines the advanced Web Services technology and Component Repository technology. This system applies four-layer architecture: application layer, system server layer, business logic layer, and data layer. The application of the architecture makes the system independent on platform and programming language and eventually improves its applicability, interoperability and extendibility greatly. Firstly, this paper presents Web Services technology and component repository technology in detail. Secondly, it analyzes the possibility of the application of Web Services in MCLMS, proposes the architecture of MCLMSBWS and the functions of every layer. Finally, it presents the description, classification, retrieval and data access of the components, and it designs the system in detail.