题名: 基于图示化编程模型的编译技术研究

关键词: 图示化 ; 编程模型 ; 调用逻辑制导翻译 ; 可执行文件格式 ; Intel指令集

摘要: 传统的编译技术通过词法和语法分析把源程序转换成一种方便处理的数据结构(抽象语法树或语法树),然后通过语法制导翻译成相应的机器码。当前,国外的学术界提出了一些基于特定行业的应用语言,这些应用语言带有若干图示化的特征。通过研究分析可以得出编程语言发展的总体趋势为:编程界面更加简化,编程更直观,开发平台更智能,开发效率更高,开发者需要掌握的计算机知识更少。由此,本项目提出了基于图示化的编程模型。该模型能国际通行,使编程更直观,编程界面更加简化,开发平台更加智能,开发效率更高,并最终直接通过图形和图形间所表示的逻辑关系制导生成机器码。在基于图示化编程模型的集成开发环境之上,本文提出了一套基于图形的以调用逻辑制导翻译机器码生成的方案,同时提出了基于图示化编译技术的总体思路、核心算法并对涉及的关键技术进行了探讨,这些关键技术包括编译技术与系统平台的相关性,图法完备性,函数的图示化封装。最终选用相应的指令系统和可执行文件格式,并对函数进行图示化封装,从而实现相应的原型机,实例验证了图示化编程和调用逻辑制导翻译的可行性。

英文摘要: The most popular compiling technology is that, first transforming source code to easy-processing data structure, such as abstract grammar tree or grammar tree, by lexical and syntax analysis, then translating such data structure into machine code by syntax-direction. Currently, a number of languages based on specific industry applications were made available by international academia. The goal is that, with more simplified programming interface, more intelligent and efficient platform, developers need less computer-based knowledge to start their works. To realize this goal, this paper puts forward a new programming model based on the graph which can ultimately translate graphics and graphics expressed by the inter-relationship into machine code directly. This paper introduces a new integrated program developing environment based on the graphic demonstration and recommends a blue print of machine code translation, which is realized by dispatching logic-direction. Finally, the feasibility of graphic programming and logic directed translation have been proved through the experimental verification.